chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Emerald+ · NA · 1,018 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1GravesS+55.0%+5.0%7.9%80
2TalonS+60.9%+20.9%4.5%46
3HecarimS59.6%+7.2%4.6%47
4SylasS48.7%+10.0%3.8%39
5Bel'VethS59.3%2.7%27
6QiyanaA54.9%5.0%51
7RengarA54.5%2.2%22
8Lee SinA47.3%+6.1%8.9%91
9BriarA62.5%2.4%24
10ShacoA54.5%2.2%22
11JayceA46.7%2.9%30
12ZacA69.6%2.3%23
13KindredA58.1%3.0%31
14Jarvan IVA57.5%−2.5%3.9%40
15Cho'GathB63.0%2.7%27
16ViegoB50.0%+18.2%4.3%44
17WukongB60.0%+7.6%2.5%25
18UdyrB57.1%2.8%28
19NocturneB45.5%+4.5%3.2%33
20RammusB59.1%2.2%22
21NidaleeB56.3%3.1%32
22ShyvanaB46.3%−11.7%4.0%41
23FiddlesticksB54.5%2.2%22
24Rek'SaiB60.0%2.0%20
25IvernC53.3%2.9%30
26EkkoC50.0%2.6%26
27KaynC44.0%2.5%25
28LilliaC47.6%−29.0%2.1%21
29AmbessaC41.2%5.0%51
30WarwickC45.0%2.0%20
31Nunu & WillumpD39.1%2.3%23
32Kha'ZixD39.2%5.0%51
33ViD28.6%2.8%28

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.