chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Emerald+ · KR · 2,149 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1CassiopeiaS+85.0%0.9%20
2IreliaS+57.6%3.1%66
3OlafS+53.2%+2.3%8.1%173
4JayceS47.7%−0.7%9.0%193
5NasusS50.0%−0.9%3.7%80
6GangplankS55.8%+5.8%3.6%77
7JaxS50.7%−1.8%7.1%152
8YasuoA58.8%1.6%34
9FioraA51.7%+3.9%5.5%118
10RumbleA56.3%3.3%71
11AmbessaA51.6%−3.5%5.9%126
12AkaliA51.9%1.3%27
13YoneA49.6%−12.6%5.4%115
14K'SanteA49.4%+4.9%7.4%160
15SingedA64.5%1.4%31
16CamilleA47.9%−21.7%5.5%119
17GnarA53.2%+8.8%3.6%77
18GarenB66.7%1.0%21
19PantheonB52.5%1.9%40
20Dr. MundoB55.3%+7.6%1.8%38
21ZaahenB57.1%1.3%28
22TeemoB51.9%−3.1%1.3%27
23KennenB48.9%2.1%45
24VayneB46.2%−2.2%1.8%39
25AniviaB48.1%1.3%27
26YorickB45.0%0.9%20
27KledB48.5%1.5%33
28VladimirB47.8%1.1%23
29RivenB46.9%1.5%32
30VolibearC47.8%1.1%23
31ShenC47.2%1.7%36
32VarusC46.7%1.4%30
33DariusC41.4%−22.6%1.3%29
34TryndamereC41.7%1.1%24
35GragasC43.9%1.9%41
36AatroxC42.9%−7.1%2.3%49
37RenektonC42.5%−3.0%3.7%80
38SettD39.0%1.9%41
39GwenD38.5%1.8%39
40MalphiteD35.4%2.2%48
41SionD27.6%1.3%29

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.