chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Emerald+ · EUW · 1,379 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1NasusS+53.4%−13.2%4.2%58
2SingedS+67.4%3.3%46
3AkaliS60.0%2.2%30
4JayceS47.9%+5.6%7.0%96
5CamilleS51.3%+15.4%8.5%117
6JaxA51.1%+3.5%3.3%45
7YasuoA48.1%2.0%27
8AmbessaA51.4%+2.9%5.1%70
9YoneA53.4%+5.3%4.2%58
10IreliaA52.9%3.7%51
11TeemoA65.5%2.1%29
12RivenA57.1%−13.6%2.5%35
13UrgotA69.2%1.9%26
14RenektonB51.9%−20.0%3.8%52
15PantheonB70.0%1.5%20
16DariusB44.6%4.1%56
17MalphiteB45.2%−18.4%3.0%42
18K'SanteB53.3%3.3%45
19GarenB55.6%+19.6%2.0%27
20GwenB56.0%1.8%25
21GangplankB52.5%2.9%40
22ZaahenB55.2%2.1%29
23FioraB44.0%1.8%25
24OlafC45.8%−14.2%4.3%59
25AatroxC47.8%3.3%46
26VarusC52.4%1.5%21
27TryndamereC47.4%2.8%38
28RumbleC48.7%2.8%39
29OrnnC50.0%2.0%28
30SionD46.7%3.3%45
31Dr. MundoD46.2%2.8%39
32GnarD35.4%3.5%48

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.