chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Emerald+ · EUW · 767 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1TalonS+63.4%+10.3%9.3%71
2QiyanaS+51.4%−5.3%14.5%111
3Lee SinS+52.8%+2.8%14.1%108
4SylasS+51.9%+5.7%13.8%106
5AkaliS+51.2%+8.3%11.0%84
6SyndraS+45.2%−10.6%16.4%126
7CassiopeiaS55.4%+20.6%9.6%74
8ViktorS52.5%−1.3%12.9%99
9LockeS46.6%−11.5%9.5%73
10TristanaS50.0%−15.2%14.3%110
11JayceS44.7%−3.2%13.4%103
12KatarinaS51.2%−12.4%5.3%41
13RivenS61.5%−5.9%6.8%52
14PykeS43.6%+15.6%7.2%55
15AhriS56.6%−2.4%10.8%83
16NautilusS48.7%−9.3%15.0%115
17LeBlancS47.9%+3.9%6.3%48
18CamilleA51.5%+13.7%13.2%101
19SingedA67.6%4.4%34
20CaitlynA50.7%−6.4%9.0%69
21JaxA53.1%−1.9%6.4%49
22ZedA48.9%+2.7%5.9%45
23BlitzcrankA69.7%4.3%33
24ZoeA63.8%+21.0%6.1%47
25YoneA52.4%+1.3%10.7%82
26ZeriA65.2%+27.3%6.0%46
27NasusA42.1%−24.6%5.0%38
28RellA60.0%+6.3%7.2%55
29IreliaA54.7%6.9%53
30ZileanA59.6%+14.6%7.4%57
31LuxA64.4%5.9%45
32Twisted FateA63.6%+3.6%5.7%44
33BardA45.1%−24.1%10.7%82
34HecarimA51.6%4.0%31
35EkkoA51.5%−11.9%8.9%68
36NaafiriA56.1%5.3%41
37PantheonA59.2%+17.8%6.4%49
38KalistaA59.0%5.1%39
39AmbessaA50.0%+8.8%8.6%66
40SwainA66.7%4.3%33
41DariusA48.9%5.9%45
42K'SanteA61.8%4.4%34
43ShacoA45.5%2.9%22
44LeonaA56.8%+2.9%4.8%37
45Kai'SaA50.6%+0.6%10.0%77
46VladimirA62.5%+27.7%3.1%24
47Kha'ZixB48.4%−15.8%8.3%64
48PoppyB55.6%3.5%27
49YasuoB41.8%−18.2%8.7%67
50JinxB55.6%+0.7%5.9%45
51MilioB58.8%4.4%34
52GalioB55.0%5.2%40
53SkarnerB63.0%+22.1%3.5%27
54GravesB48.9%−11.6%5.9%45
55JhinB46.4%−3.6%14.3%110
56EzrealB44.6%+11.9%12.0%92
57AlistarB50.0%+15.5%6.5%50
58SeraphineB55.9%+0.3%4.4%34
59LuluB44.9%−13.7%9.0%69
60ThreshB47.2%−6.9%6.9%53
61JannaB47.3%+2.8%7.2%55
62CorkiB62.5%3.1%24
63AatroxB52.9%4.4%34
64EliseB49.1%−8.1%7.2%55
65TwitchB55.6%3.5%27
66AsheB54.3%4.6%35
67AniviaB52.2%+0.4%3.0%23
68LissandraB60.0%2.6%20
69KindredB51.2%5.3%41
70TrundleB60.0%2.6%20
71OlafB44.1%−4.4%7.7%59
72RyzeB47.6%8.2%63
73VarusB45.0%7.8%60
74NidaleeB50.0%4.2%32
75SennaB48.8%−1.2%5.3%41
76MaokaiB57.1%2.7%21
77RenektonB44.8%−20.4%3.8%29
78YunaraB42.9%−8.3%13.7%105
79ViegoB45.9%−6.4%4.8%37
80Aurelion SolB51.7%3.8%29
81ZaahenC54.2%3.1%24
82BraumC40.7%3.5%27
83FioraC40.9%2.9%22
84HweiC51.9%−16.1%3.5%27
85OrnnC54.5%2.9%22
86ShyvanaC47.1%+7.1%4.4%34
87TryndamereC46.9%4.2%32
88RakanC48.4%4.0%31
89GwenC50.0%2.9%22
90RumbleC48.4%4.0%31
91Rek'SaiC48.4%4.0%31
92Cho'GathC43.1%9.4%72
93KarthusC47.6%2.7%21
94Jarvan IVC42.4%−11.9%8.6%66
95ShenC50.0%+5.2%2.6%20
96GangplankC47.8%3.0%23
97QuinnC47.6%2.7%21
98BrandC46.2%3.4%26
99WukongC40.0%−30.0%3.3%25
100LucianC41.7%−10.2%4.7%36
101KarmaC39.7%+2.2%7.6%58
102OriannaC40.0%−5.5%3.3%25
103SivirD38.1%2.7%21
104VeigarD40.0%−12.2%3.3%25
105Xin ZhaoD39.1%3.0%23
106TaliyahD38.9%−6.6%4.7%36
107SionD37.1%4.6%35
108Dr. MundoD36.0%+4.2%3.3%25
109Kog'MawD36.4%2.9%22
110NamiD36.0%−23.1%3.3%25
111GnarD33.3%3.5%27
112ViD32.4%−19.2%4.4%34
113AuroraD27.3%2.9%22

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.