Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · NA · 10,407 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.9%−0.2% | 9.7% | 1,013 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.7%−0.1% | 11.0% | 1,149 | |
| 3 | S+ | 55.1%+2.5% | 7.0% | 732 | |
| 4 | S | 51.6%+5.3% | 5.5% | 572 | |
| 5 | S | 53.3%+0.1% | 9.2% | 960 | |
| 6 | S | 50.6%+0.8% | 12.0% | 1,249 | |
| 7 | S | 52.9%+2.9% | 4.8% | 499 | |
| 8 | A | 58.2% | 1.9% | 194 | |
| 9 | A | 49.8%−0.2% | 8.0% | 829 | |
| 10 | A | 55.7% | 2.2% | 228 | |
| 11 | A | 51.1%−4.5% | 7.9% | 818 | |
| 12 | A | 53.6% | 2.4% | 248 | |
| 13 | A | 58.0% | 1.1% | 112 | |
| 14 | A | 51.4%−0.6% | 6.8% | 706 | |
| 15 | A | 52.3% | 1.7% | 176 | |
| 16 | A | 48.1% | 1.5% | 156 | |
| 17 | A | 49.2%+4.2% | 9.5% | 992 | |
| 18 | A | 50.2%−1.8% | 7.8% | 811 | |
| 19 | B | 46.1% | 1.0% | 102 | |
| 20 | B | 53.6% | 1.2% | 125 | |
| 21 | B | 52.7% | 1.6% | 165 | |
| 22 | B | 51.7% | 1.7% | 180 | |
| 23 | B | 49.5%−6.7% | 4.1% | 430 | |
| 24 | B | 50.5%+2.7% | 3.6% | 374 | |
| 25 | B | 51.7% | 1.2% | 120 | |
| 26 | B | 51.4% | 1.0% | 105 | |
| 27 | B | 51.0% | 1.0% | 104 | |
| 28 | B | 50.8% | 1.2% | 126 | |
| 29 | B | 49.3%+6.6% | 4.0% | 416 | |
| 30 | B | 48.7%+0.4% | 6.8% | 711 | |
| 31 | B | 49.4% | 1.5% | 156 | |
| 32 | B | 48.0% | 0.7% | 75 | |
| 33 | C | 48.4%+0.3% | 5.2% | 537 | |
| 34 | C | 45.6% | 0.5% | 57 | |
| 35 | C | 47.7%−6.1% | 9.5% | 991 | |
| 36 | C | 47.7% | 2.5% | 264 | |
| 37 | C | 46.5% | 1.5% | 159 | |
| 38 | C | 45.8%−8.7% | 1.3% | 131 | |
| 39 | C | 47.2%+0.7% | 6.2% | 644 | |
| 40 | C | 47.0%−13.0% | 3.2% | 328 | |
| 41 | C | 45.1% | 1.0% | 102 | |
| 42 | D | 42.5% | 1.3% | 134 | |
| 43 | D | 44.6% | 1.7% | 175 | |
| 44 | D | 44.1% | 2.0% | 204 | |
| 45 | D | 41.6%−3.2% | 3.7% | 387 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.