chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · NA · 9,996 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1JaxS+54.9%−2.6%4.4%443
2GragasS+58.4%3.4%341
3RenektonS+54.4%−8.7%5.4%542
4JayceS+51.2%+0.9%8.2%815
5LeBlancS70.5%0.4%44
6MalphiteS52.3%+3.4%6.1%606
7FioraS51.8%−0.2%6.5%647
8NasusS52.2%+5.1%2.7%274
9YoneS49.7%−2.3%7.3%732
10YasuoS50.2%−5.4%2.8%281
11GangplankS53.8%−3.6%3.6%355
12TryndamereA55.1%2.4%243
13VayneA58.0%1.4%143
14IreliaA53.3%+1.0%3.2%321
15GarenA52.8%−7.2%4.6%460
16MordekaiserA55.2%+0.7%2.1%210
17RumbleA55.4%2.2%224
18OrnnA53.2%+8.8%3.7%372
19WukongA58.9%0.9%90
20QiyanaA43.8%0.5%48
21RivenA51.4%+8.0%2.2%218
22ViktorA42.9%0.4%42
23ShenA52.3%+11.2%3.6%363
24AkaliA46.7%−0.6%2.1%210
25DariusA50.6%+0.6%4.5%453
26OlafA50.9%−2.3%3.7%373
27SylasA45.8%1.1%107
28YorickA52.4%1.4%143
29ZedA42.7%0.8%82
30KayleB53.6%1.4%138
31IllaoiB52.2%1.6%159
32AniviaB52.9%1.2%119
33Tahm KenchB55.6%0.7%72
34Dr. MundoB50.4%+3.2%3.9%387
35K'SanteB49.4%+13.1%5.1%512
36NeekoB54.4%0.6%57
37AhriB53.2%0.6%62
38VladimirB49.7%+6.8%1.5%147
39ZaahenB50.5%3.3%327
40ZoeB51.9%0.5%52
41CassiopeiaB53.3%0.6%60
42Cho'GathB48.7%−2.9%2.8%279
43RyzeB53.2%0.5%47
44GnarB49.3%+1.0%4.1%410
45HeimerdingerB50.5%0.9%93
46LissandraB50.0%0.9%94
47KennenB49.5%2.2%216
48UrgotB48.9%−12.6%4.0%395
49SwainB49.1%0.5%53
50TeemoB47.7%−3.5%3.2%321
51TrundleC50.0%0.8%76
52Rek'SaiC48.8%0.4%41
53AmbessaC47.5%+0.6%6.5%646
54Xin ZhaoC50.0%0.4%40
55QuinnC48.6%0.7%70
56KledC48.6%−10.5%2.5%253
57AatroxC47.8%−5.4%5.0%504
58PantheonC48.4%2.4%244
59SingedC48.2%1.9%193
60WarwickC47.9%1.4%142
61CamilleC47.7%−6.8%6.6%663
62GwenC47.2%−3.9%3.0%299
63AzirC42.4%0.6%59
64AuroraC45.5%1.3%132
65PoppyD43.0%1.6%158
66Twisted FateD41.0%0.6%61
67SionD46.6%−0.2%3.1%309
68VolibearD44.9%1.6%156
69CorkiD39.0%0.6%59
70VarusD41.9%1.3%129
71SettD43.9%2.2%223

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.