Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · NA · 10,407 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.8%+2.6% | 8.1% | 845 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.1%+6.2% | 9.5% | 989 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.3%−14.7% | 4.0% | 416 | |
| 4 | S | 55.5%−1.4% | 4.4% | 458 | |
| 5 | S | 58.1% | 1.1% | 117 | |
| 6 | S | 59.0% | 2.3% | 244 | |
| 7 | S | 55.8%−3.2% | 3.8% | 396 | |
| 8 | S | 49.9%+3.6% | 8.6% | 893 | |
| 9 | S | 55.5%−6.0% | 3.8% | 391 | |
| 10 | A | 50.6%−0.8% | 8.3% | 861 | |
| 11 | A | 54.9%+2.1% | 3.8% | 395 | |
| 12 | A | 54.7%+3.3% | 3.2% | 333 | |
| 13 | A | 54.4%+12.7% | 3.5% | 364 | |
| 14 | A | 49.4%−4.1% | 12.3% | 1,279 | |
| 15 | A | 49.9%+7.4% | 10.3% | 1,068 | |
| 16 | A | 52.2% | 4.5% | 469 | |
| 17 | A | 54.2% | 2.3% | 236 | |
| 18 | A | 50.3%+11.7% | 3.1% | 322 | |
| 19 | A | 61.6% | 0.7% | 73 | |
| 20 | A | 61.6% | 0.7% | 73 | |
| 21 | A | 54.0% | 1.7% | 176 | |
| 22 | A | 54.2% | 2.1% | 214 | |
| 23 | A | 53.0%+5.4% | 2.1% | 217 | |
| 24 | A | 50.1%+6.7% | 3.2% | 335 | |
| 25 | B | 57.0% | 1.0% | 100 | |
| 26 | B | 49.9%+5.3% | 6.5% | 675 | |
| 27 | B | 51.1% | 2.1% | 223 | |
| 28 | B | 49.9%−3.0% | 4.7% | 485 | |
| 29 | B | 47.4%−8.8% | 4.4% | 462 | |
| 30 | B | 58.1% | 0.6% | 62 | |
| 31 | B | 59.6% | 0.5% | 47 | |
| 32 | B | 50.7% | 1.4% | 148 | |
| 33 | B | 46.8%−1.9% | 5.0% | 517 | |
| 34 | B | 51.5% | 1.9% | 200 | |
| 35 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 50 | |
| 36 | B | 50.9% | 1.5% | 161 | |
| 37 | B | 49.5%−5.5% | 3.0% | 311 | |
| 38 | B | 48.7%−4.5% | 5.0% | 522 | |
| 39 | B | 49.4% | 1.7% | 176 | |
| 40 | B | 50.0% | 0.4% | 44 | |
| 41 | B | 47.3%+7.0% | 1.1% | 112 | |
| 42 | B | 48.4% | 0.6% | 62 | |
| 43 | C | 36.5% | 1.0% | 104 | |
| 44 | C | 49.1% | 1.5% | 161 | |
| 45 | C | 48.4% | 0.9% | 91 | |
| 46 | C | 47.1% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 47 | C | 45.5% | 0.7% | 77 | |
| 48 | C | 48.3%−6.8% | 2.2% | 230 | |
| 49 | C | 47.6% | 4.0% | 420 | |
| 50 | C | 46.5% | 0.7% | 71 | |
| 51 | C | 47.4% | 3.0% | 310 | |
| 52 | C | 43.8%−6.2% | 3.0% | 313 | |
| 53 | C | 44.0% | 0.5% | 50 | |
| 54 | C | 43.1% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 55 | D | 45.5%−9.5% | 2.5% | 257 | |
| 56 | D | 45.6% | 1.5% | 158 | |
| 57 | D | 40.5% | 0.4% | 42 | |
| 58 | D | 46.9%−3.1% | 6.1% | 640 | |
| 59 | D | 42.5% | 1.6% | 167 | |
| 60 | D | 42.1%+5.1% | 2.3% | 235 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.