chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · NA · 7,938 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1TalonS+54.6%+2.4%10.2%810
2YasuoS+52.6%+0.2%13.1%1,037
3ViktorS+52.1%−1.2%14.9%1,183
4QiyanaS+52.0%+3.6%13.0%1,030
5SyndraS+51.7%+0.9%14.1%1,119
6ZedS+52.7%−3.6%9.3%738
7ThreshS+53.9%−0.1%11.0%872
8AlistarS+55.1%−2.0%10.2%808
9YoneS+50.5%−0.1%18.5%1,472
10DravenS53.2%+3.8%6.6%521
11GragasS58.6%+1.2%5.1%408
12PykeS53.0%+5.4%5.9%468
13CaitlynS53.7%+3.7%9.4%743
14RivenS55.6%+9.9%4.7%376
15JaxS54.3%+0.1%5.0%398
16LeonaS54.6%+2.3%7.2%575
17GravesS50.7%+5.0%9.5%755
18RenektonS55.0%−7.8%5.9%471
19LeBlancS51.7%−3.4%7.7%609
20KarthusS54.5%+4.1%6.6%523
21TryndamereS57.1%+2.6%3.4%273
22NidaleeS54.0%+1.9%6.8%537
23NautilusS50.8%+1.4%12.7%1,006
24KindredS54.7%−0.2%4.5%358
25Master YiS51.0%−14.4%4.6%365
26NeekoS56.1%+8.6%3.9%310
27LuxA54.0%+3.5%6.3%498
28MalphiteA51.9%+2.4%6.5%514
29FioraA51.8%−0.1%6.8%541
30HecarimA50.6%−1.8%8.0%632
31JayceA48.9%−0.3%14.1%1,116
32Lee SinA49.5%−3.0%13.5%1,070
33YunaraA49.4%−0.3%16.4%1,304
34Bel'VethA52.6%+15.8%3.1%247
35SeraphineA52.1%+3.4%6.7%535
36EkkoA52.0%+5.7%8.4%664
37Rek'SaiA54.1%−5.2%4.5%355
38TristanaA49.8%−3.6%11.6%922
39HeimerdingerA58.3%2.1%163
40SonaA51.4%−2.5%8.2%648
41GangplankA52.9%−4.9%4.9%391
42BraumA52.5%+1.8%5.0%398
43HweiA52.7%−3.0%5.7%455
44JannaA51.5%−2.7%9.1%724
45WukongA51.8%+11.8%7.5%597
46TaricA56.4%2.5%202
47KaynA53.8%−5.2%4.0%314
48ZiggsA56.1%+6.9%2.7%214
49Vel'KozA55.9%+9.7%2.7%213
50AkaliA48.3%−3.7%7.2%569
51Nunu & WillumpA54.8%+4.8%3.0%239
52KatarinaA50.5%−0.9%7.6%602
53LockeA47.4%−0.0%11.2%890
54ZeriA51.6%+4.5%7.8%616
55ZacA54.5%3.1%246
56FiddlesticksA52.1%+2.1%4.6%363
57SylasA47.8%−6.3%14.0%1,114
58SennaA51.5%−0.4%7.3%579
59JhinA49.5%+4.5%16.6%1,320
60BlitzcrankA49.1%−1.8%8.0%634
61ShacoA51.1%+14.3%3.3%264
62JinxA49.6%−3.1%10.5%833
63OrnnA53.2%+11.4%3.7%293
64VexA53.1%−4.5%3.3%258
65LuluA49.5%+4.8%10.4%822
66Xin ZhaoA54.1%2.8%220
67VeigarA53.6%+5.0%3.0%235
68ZoeA51.2%−9.9%5.4%426
69LissandraA51.5%+4.3%5.4%431
70VladimirA50.6%+5.4%5.7%451
71EliseB51.0%−10.1%5.7%449
72VayneB52.0%−5.8%3.5%279
73ZyraB51.4%−2.5%4.9%385
74RumbleB53.0%−9.5%3.2%251
75Kha'ZixB48.7%+4.7%10.0%794
76SejuaniB57.9%1.2%95
77ViegoB50.7%−4.2%5.7%454
78GalioB50.4%+9.8%7.2%575
79PantheonB50.4%+0.4%7.2%571
80IreliaB50.1%+6.0%4.9%389
81ShenB51.1%+9.2%5.0%393
82GarenB50.5%−6.2%5.4%426
83BrandB52.2%+4.4%2.9%228
84OlafB50.4%−1.7%4.9%385
85SwainB50.4%−7.3%5.4%425
86Dr. MundoB50.7%+5.0%4.3%339
87Kog'MawB51.1%+1.1%4.2%331
88ZileanB50.6%−11.6%4.5%360
89TaliyahB51.1%−2.0%4.1%327
90K'SanteB49.8%+10.7%5.8%458
91IvernB50.7%−5.4%3.8%300
92KalistaB50.3%+9.3%5.4%429
93PoppyB49.3%+1.1%4.4%353
94MordekaiserB51.2%−3.2%2.2%172
95AkshanB51.7%−4.7%1.8%143
96RakanB50.2%+2.2%5.3%424
97RellB49.4%−2.7%8.4%670
98CamilleB49.1%+0.2%8.7%687
99AniviaB49.6%−3.9%5.1%405
100EzrealB48.6%−2.3%10.2%811
101NasusB46.4%−1.4%4.8%384
102RengarB46.3%−1.8%5.6%445
103GnarB50.0%+0.9%4.4%346
104Cho'GathB48.6%−6.1%8.3%657
105Twisted FateB49.9%+2.0%5.4%427
106Tahm KenchB51.4%1.7%138
107YorickB50.4%1.5%117
108ZaahenB50.3%+4.0%3.7%294
109MalzaharB50.4%1.8%139
110ViB51.1%−3.0%2.2%174
111TeemoB48.5%−9.1%3.9%309
112TwitchB48.9%+2.6%4.0%317
113UdyrB49.7%−9.3%3.7%292
114NaafiriB48.8%−1.2%3.3%258
115XerathB48.9%−3.7%5.2%413
116IllaoiB49.7%1.9%147
117TrundleB51.3%1.4%115
118BardB48.8%+2.4%6.3%498
119BriarB49.1%1.4%112
120CassiopeiaB49.8%−8.7%2.5%201
121NocturneB48.5%+9.5%1.2%97
122KledB49.6%−11.6%3.1%250
123AsheC49.2%−8.3%4.2%333
124FizzC48.8%−1.2%3.1%244
125KassadinC49.1%−1.7%3.3%265
126AmbessaC47.1%−2.1%10.8%855
127AhriC48.3%+2.8%7.9%630
128KarmaC48.3%−3.0%7.6%605
129KayleC49.2%+17.6%2.3%181
130MorganaC47.3%+0.7%2.6%205
131DariusC47.5%−0.2%4.5%354
132XayahC48.9%−5.8%3.4%268
133EvelynnC48.5%1.7%132
134RammusC47.3%0.7%55
135SivirC48.2%+2.4%3.5%278
136MilioC48.4%−1.6%3.5%279
137MaokaiC48.6%1.8%146
138UrgotC47.9%−12.8%4.5%357
139SamiraC47.1%1.3%104
140NamiC47.5%−7.7%9.2%732
141Renata GlascC47.7%+3.6%1.7%132
142LilliaC47.2%3.8%301
143AnnieC47.7%+1.1%2.2%176
144OriannaC47.7%−8.2%4.4%346
145AuroraC47.7%+3.6%4.9%392
146NilahC46.2%+3.4%1.2%93
147VarusC47.7%+0.9%3.8%304
148WarwickC47.3%2.1%165
149GwenC47.0%−0.0%4.9%385
150KennenC47.1%−13.4%2.6%204
151ApheliosC47.3%+1.3%5.8%457
152SingedC46.9%−7.7%2.2%175
153Kai'SaC46.8%+0.5%11.1%878
154MelC44.2%2.1%165
155AatroxC46.5%−8.1%7.0%555
156SorakaC46.8%+4.6%4.1%329
157VolibearD45.8%2.1%168
158SkarnerD45.4%−10.9%2.1%163
159LucianD46.3%−2.7%9.4%743
160Miss FortuneD45.7%+6.1%2.5%199
161SionD46.0%+0.9%4.1%326
162RyzeD45.6%+5.4%3.0%239
163AzirD45.8%−2.4%4.3%343
164QuinnD44.1%+4.7%1.9%152
165CorkiD45.3%−8.8%3.5%278
166AmumuD42.2%1.5%116
167Jarvan IVD45.7%−1.2%6.2%494
168ShyvanaD42.9%+3.2%2.5%196
169SmolderD43.4%2.2%173
170Aurelion SolD43.1%−9.6%2.5%195
171SettD42.4%2.2%177
172DianaD40.8%2.6%206
173YuumiD39.3%−6.8%3.4%267

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.