Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · KR · 15,064 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.6%+9.5% | 6.0% | 903 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.9%+8.0% | 3.6% | 543 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.2%+3.3% | 6.2% | 937 | |
| 4 | S+ | 51.7%−0.7% | 8.0% | 1,211 | |
| 5 | S | 52.0%−5.5% | 3.9% | 592 | |
| 6 | S | 50.5%+1.1% | 8.7% | 1,313 | |
| 7 | S | 53.1%−2.3% | 4.9% | 732 | |
| 8 | S | 51.2%−9.7% | 2.7% | 406 | |
| 9 | S | 55.5%−1.2% | 2.2% | 337 | |
| 10 | S | 56.1% | 0.4% | 66 | |
| 11 | S | 56.8% | 1.5% | 222 | |
| 12 | A | 55.0%+2.6% | 2.1% | 320 | |
| 13 | A | 51.7% | 1.9% | 290 | |
| 14 | A | 53.1%+6.9% | 2.5% | 373 | |
| 15 | A | 54.3%+3.7% | 2.3% | 352 | |
| 16 | A | 51.7% | 1.0% | 151 | |
| 17 | A | 52.8%+4.3% | 2.6% | 386 | |
| 18 | A | 54.7% | 0.5% | 75 | |
| 19 | A | 53.5% | 2.2% | 331 | |
| 20 | A | 49.2% | 0.9% | 132 | |
| 21 | A | 47.3%−1.2% | 11.8% | 1,782 | |
| 22 | A | 52.6%−5.3% | 2.4% | 361 | |
| 23 | A | 50.9%+0.2% | 4.3% | 641 | |
| 24 | A | 49.8%+1.4% | 8.5% | 1,286 | |
| 25 | A | 54.1% | 0.7% | 109 | |
| 26 | A | 55.4% | 0.8% | 121 | |
| 27 | A | 50.8%−4.7% | 3.5% | 526 | |
| 28 | B | 51.9% | 1.0% | 158 | |
| 29 | B | 51.2%+3.9% | 2.7% | 412 | |
| 30 | B | 48.8%−9.2% | 4.4% | 658 | |
| 31 | B | 48.7%−1.1% | 7.7% | 1,161 | |
| 32 | B | 52.8% | 0.9% | 142 | |
| 33 | B | 52.3% | 1.0% | 149 | |
| 34 | B | 51.8% | 1.5% | 226 | |
| 35 | B | 49.7%+0.0% | 3.8% | 577 | |
| 36 | B | 50.7% | 1.5% | 225 | |
| 37 | B | 52.8% | 0.7% | 108 | |
| 38 | B | 52.4% | 0.7% | 103 | |
| 39 | B | 50.5% | 1.3% | 194 | |
| 40 | B | 51.1% | 0.9% | 137 | |
| 41 | B | 50.7% | 1.0% | 150 | |
| 42 | B | 50.0% | 1.3% | 190 | |
| 43 | B | 43.5% | 0.5% | 69 | |
| 44 | B | 49.5%−2.8% | 2.1% | 321 | |
| 45 | B | 50.0% | 1.1% | 164 | |
| 46 | B | 49.8%−2.8% | 1.5% | 229 | |
| 47 | B | 49.1%+9.4% | 1.6% | 234 | |
| 48 | C | 50.0% | 0.4% | 60 | |
| 49 | C | 49.4% | 0.5% | 77 | |
| 50 | C | 49.2%−2.4% | 1.7% | 262 | |
| 51 | C | 49.1% | 1.5% | 228 | |
| 52 | C | 48.9% | 0.9% | 131 | |
| 53 | C | 47.5% | 0.4% | 61 | |
| 54 | C | 48.1%+0.1% | 5.2% | 777 | |
| 55 | C | 46.0% | 0.4% | 63 | |
| 56 | C | 47.1%−0.2% | 10.5% | 1,585 | |
| 57 | C | 48.1% | 1.5% | 233 | |
| 58 | C | 47.5%−8.3% | 1.5% | 219 | |
| 59 | C | 46.3% | 0.8% | 121 | |
| 60 | C | 47.6%+0.4% | 2.5% | 378 | |
| 61 | C | 43.6% | 0.7% | 110 | |
| 62 | D | 46.7% | 2.1% | 317 | |
| 63 | D | 45.4%−4.6% | 1.8% | 271 | |
| 64 | D | 42.3% | 0.8% | 123 | |
| 65 | D | 42.5% | 1.1% | 167 | |
| 66 | D | 44.6%−11.6% | 2.2% | 334 | |
| 67 | D | 44.2%−7.8% | 2.9% | 432 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.