Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · KR · 15,064 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.6%−0.6% | 4.9% | 734 | |
| 2 | S+ | 57.3%−0.1% | 1.8% | 274 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.5%+1.6% | 10.7% | 1,613 | |
| 4 | S | 56.9%+4.0% | 3.6% | 536 | |
| 5 | S | 53.2%−4.7% | 8.9% | 1,340 | |
| 6 | S | 51.5%+2.8% | 5.8% | 875 | |
| 7 | S | 55.9%+3.1% | 3.0% | 451 | |
| 8 | S | 51.8%+3.6% | 8.1% | 1,214 | |
| 9 | S | 56.7% | 1.9% | 284 | |
| 10 | A | 52.6%+8.2% | 3.4% | 519 | |
| 11 | A | 49.7%+5.5% | 3.7% | 559 | |
| 12 | A | 51.3%+5.5% | 8.7% | 1,307 | |
| 13 | A | 52.3%+1.9% | 4.9% | 742 | |
| 14 | A | 51.9%+1.2% | 3.8% | 572 | |
| 15 | A | 48.4%−9.8% | 1.6% | 248 | |
| 16 | A | 52.5%−5.1% | 3.4% | 512 | |
| 17 | A | 51.3%−3.0% | 3.4% | 509 | |
| 18 | A | 49.2%+2.8% | 7.2% | 1,078 | |
| 19 | A | 55.8% | 1.0% | 156 | |
| 20 | A | 51.3%−1.1% | 4.9% | 741 | |
| 21 | A | 49.4% | 1.8% | 265 | |
| 22 | A | 58.0% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 23 | A | 55.0% | 1.0% | 149 | |
| 24 | A | 52.3% | 2.3% | 350 | |
| 25 | B | 48.3%+0.6% | 8.6% | 1,288 | |
| 26 | B | 48.7%−1.0% | 10.0% | 1,513 | |
| 27 | B | 52.4%−8.9% | 2.1% | 313 | |
| 28 | B | 49.1%−0.0% | 8.0% | 1,207 | |
| 29 | B | 54.7% | 0.8% | 128 | |
| 30 | B | 53.2% | 0.9% | 141 | |
| 31 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 74 | |
| 32 | B | 53.1% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 33 | B | 49.5%+0.9% | 4.7% | 701 | |
| 34 | B | 49.9%+8.8% | 3.1% | 469 | |
| 35 | B | 49.4%−10.6% | 2.9% | 433 | |
| 36 | B | 49.4% | 2.3% | 344 | |
| 37 | B | 48.3% | 1.0% | 151 | |
| 38 | B | 49.6% | 0.8% | 121 | |
| 39 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 68 | |
| 40 | B | 49.2% | 0.4% | 63 | |
| 41 | B | 48.9%+2.8% | 2.5% | 380 | |
| 42 | B | 48.2% | 0.8% | 114 | |
| 43 | C | 45.5% | 0.4% | 66 | |
| 44 | C | 48.3%−12.2% | 2.0% | 296 | |
| 45 | C | 47.6% | 1.5% | 227 | |
| 46 | C | 47.8%+2.0% | 2.3% | 347 | |
| 47 | C | 45.6%−8.5% | 1.1% | 171 | |
| 48 | C | 45.8% | 1.1% | 166 | |
| 49 | C | 40.3% | 0.4% | 62 | |
| 50 | C | 43.3%−1.9% | 1.7% | 254 | |
| 51 | C | 46.8%+0.2% | 4.6% | 688 | |
| 52 | C | 43.5% | 0.9% | 131 | |
| 53 | C | 46.9%+0.9% | 4.6% | 691 | |
| 54 | C | 37.3% | 0.5% | 75 | |
| 55 | D | 39.4% | 0.7% | 104 | |
| 56 | D | 41.6%−9.0% | 1.3% | 202 | |
| 57 | D | 40.7% | 0.9% | 135 | |
| 58 | D | 36.5% | 0.6% | 96 | |
| 59 | D | 37.9% | 1.9% | 285 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.