Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · KR · 19,748 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.7%+1.2% | 12.2% | 2,404 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.4%+1.7% | 13.2% | 2,607 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.9%+3.0% | 24.4% | 4,820 | |
| 4 | S | 53.3%−6.5% | 3.5% | 689 | |
| 5 | S | 53.7%+7.0% | 4.0% | 794 | |
| 6 | S | 50.7%−3.5% | 5.9% | 1,170 | |
| 7 | S | 54.2% | 1.4% | 275 | |
| 8 | S | 51.5% | 4.0% | 791 | |
| 9 | A | 50.4%−0.1% | 7.7% | 1,516 | |
| 10 | A | 50.4%+0.1% | 5.2% | 1,024 | |
| 11 | A | 51.8% | 0.8% | 164 | |
| 12 | A | 53.0% | 0.6% | 117 | |
| 13 | A | 51.6% | 2.5% | 498 | |
| 14 | A | 54.2% | 0.9% | 168 | |
| 15 | A | 58.0% | 0.4% | 88 | |
| 16 | A | 52.6% | 1.5% | 304 | |
| 17 | A | 51.5%−3.1% | 2.0% | 400 | |
| 18 | A | 49.6%−4.0% | 7.7% | 1,512 | |
| 19 | A | 50.5% | 1.8% | 364 | |
| 20 | A | 51.6% | 1.3% | 254 | |
| 21 | B | 51.1% | 1.6% | 307 | |
| 22 | B | 50.1%−4.5% | 3.6% | 706 | |
| 23 | B | 48.7%−5.0% | 6.4% | 1,268 | |
| 24 | B | 50.0% | 2.1% | 414 | |
| 25 | B | 51.2% | 0.9% | 168 | |
| 26 | B | 46.2%+0.7% | 4.6% | 913 | |
| 27 | B | 49.1%+18.5% | 1.6% | 324 | |
| 28 | B | 50.4% | 0.6% | 121 | |
| 29 | B | 49.0%−2.3% | 4.5% | 890 | |
| 30 | B | 49.7% | 1.6% | 308 | |
| 31 | B | 49.6% | 0.6% | 123 | |
| 32 | B | 48.8%−2.0% | 6.8% | 1,334 | |
| 33 | B | 48.8% | 0.8% | 162 | |
| 34 | B | 48.8% | 0.6% | 125 | |
| 35 | B | 48.6% | 1.7% | 329 | |
| 36 | C | 48.2%+2.6% | 6.7% | 1,329 | |
| 37 | C | 48.3%+4.1% | 4.6% | 911 | |
| 38 | C | 48.1% | 1.7% | 335 | |
| 39 | C | 48.0%−10.9% | 2.7% | 533 | |
| 40 | C | 45.5% | 0.5% | 101 | |
| 41 | C | 48.0%−6.9% | 2.7% | 529 | |
| 42 | C | 39.6% | 1.2% | 240 | |
| 43 | C | 45.8% | 1.2% | 238 | |
| 44 | C | 45.0% | 2.6% | 513 | |
| 45 | C | 41.2% | 0.9% | 177 | |
| 46 | D | 45.6%+0.8% | 5.9% | 1,168 | |
| 47 | D | 44.8%−1.5% | 4.3% | 840 | |
| 48 | D | 44.6%+2.1% | 2.3% | 455 | |
| 49 | D | 42.7% | 1.6% | 309 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.