Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · KR · 15,064 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.8%+3.6% | 5.8% | 874 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.6%+1.1% | 6.9% | 1,042 | |
| 3 | S | 50.0%−3.5% | 20.5% | 3,090 | |
| 4 | S | 51.3%+1.4% | 14.3% | 2,147 | |
| 5 | S | 51.5%+1.4% | 15.3% | 2,306 | |
| 6 | S | 56.1%+7.2% | 2.6% | 394 | |
| 7 | A | 50.7%−0.9% | 9.7% | 1,456 | |
| 8 | A | 54.2%−10.5% | 2.7% | 402 | |
| 9 | A | 57.1% | 1.0% | 156 | |
| 10 | A | 49.8%−1.6% | 4.5% | 685 | |
| 11 | A | 50.0%−8.6% | 1.6% | 248 | |
| 12 | A | 50.5%+2.3% | 9.9% | 1,491 | |
| 13 | A | 51.8%−2.6% | 1.5% | 220 | |
| 14 | A | 54.9% | 1.3% | 193 | |
| 15 | A | 48.6%+1.8% | 20.1% | 3,022 | |
| 16 | B | 55.5% | 1.0% | 155 | |
| 17 | B | 52.5%+3.0% | 2.4% | 358 | |
| 18 | B | 55.8% | 0.5% | 77 | |
| 19 | B | 52.1%+10.9% | 2.2% | 334 | |
| 20 | B | 56.6% | 0.5% | 76 | |
| 21 | B | 49.8%−3.9% | 2.0% | 299 | |
| 22 | B | 48.9%−1.3% | 7.0% | 1,052 | |
| 23 | B | 48.4%+3.5% | 12.2% | 1,844 | |
| 24 | B | 52.5% | 0.7% | 99 | |
| 25 | B | 50.4%−3.1% | 1.6% | 236 | |
| 26 | B | 53.3% | 0.4% | 60 | |
| 27 | C | 52.5% | 0.4% | 61 | |
| 28 | C | 50.7% | 0.9% | 134 | |
| 29 | C | 49.8% | 1.5% | 223 | |
| 30 | C | 48.0% | 0.7% | 102 | |
| 31 | C | 48.7%−0.5% | 2.0% | 304 | |
| 32 | C | 46.6% | 0.6% | 88 | |
| 33 | C | 46.7% | 0.6% | 92 | |
| 34 | C | 46.6%+1.1% | 11.1% | 1,666 | |
| 35 | D | 47.7%+1.0% | 4.6% | 687 | |
| 36 | D | 45.5%−1.5% | 1.9% | 279 | |
| 37 | D | 46.1%+0.3% | 6.2% | 931 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.