Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · EUW · 13,174 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.3%+3.9% | 12.1% | 1,596 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.4%+2.0% | 7.5% | 982 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.0%−5.4% | 8.5% | 1,125 | |
| 4 | S | 50.7%−0.3% | 13.1% | 1,730 | |
| 5 | S | 55.3% | 2.6% | 342 | |
| 6 | S | 53.5%−1.1% | 5.8% | 761 | |
| 7 | S | 52.6%+0.5% | 5.5% | 723 | |
| 8 | A | 51.0%+3.9% | 9.0% | 1,181 | |
| 9 | A | 54.9%+7.4% | 3.3% | 437 | |
| 10 | A | 51.3%−1.9% | 9.6% | 1,260 | |
| 11 | A | 52.1%+5.4% | 5.5% | 731 | |
| 12 | A | 53.1%−5.9% | 3.6% | 469 | |
| 13 | A | 48.2%+4.2% | 6.0% | 797 | |
| 14 | A | 53.3% | 2.2% | 291 | |
| 15 | A | 53.9%+7.8% | 1.8% | 241 | |
| 16 | A | 51.9%−1.4% | 4.8% | 630 | |
| 17 | A | 52.7%−0.6% | 3.1% | 414 | |
| 18 | A | 50.7%−0.3% | 6.4% | 842 | |
| 19 | B | 48.2%−2.8% | 13.0% | 1,710 | |
| 20 | B | 55.4% | 0.7% | 92 | |
| 21 | B | 49.1%+1.6% | 4.6% | 611 | |
| 22 | B | 52.5% | 1.2% | 162 | |
| 23 | B | 45.5% | 1.1% | 143 | |
| 24 | B | 55.1% | 0.6% | 78 | |
| 25 | B | 43.2% | 1.1% | 139 | |
| 26 | B | 53.0% | 0.6% | 83 | |
| 27 | B | 50.3% | 2.9% | 380 | |
| 28 | B | 52.8% | 0.7% | 89 | |
| 29 | B | 43.6% | 0.6% | 78 | |
| 30 | B | 53.0% | 0.6% | 83 | |
| 31 | B | 49.6%+1.5% | 3.4% | 450 | |
| 32 | C | 50.2%+1.9% | 2.0% | 257 | |
| 33 | C | 49.0% | 1.9% | 251 | |
| 34 | C | 49.1%−4.6% | 1.2% | 163 | |
| 35 | C | 49.2% | 0.4% | 59 | |
| 36 | C | 48.5% | 0.5% | 66 | |
| 37 | C | 48.0%−3.7% | 8.2% | 1,082 | |
| 38 | C | 48.0%−0.8% | 2.7% | 354 | |
| 39 | C | 45.2% | 0.5% | 62 | |
| 40 | C | 47.8%−4.6% | 2.1% | 272 | |
| 41 | D | 43.4% | 0.4% | 53 | |
| 42 | D | 46.4% | 1.7% | 220 | |
| 43 | D | 44.8% | 1.1% | 145 | |
| 44 | D | 43.4%−3.9% | 2.6% | 348 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.