Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · EUW · 10,465 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.2%+3.3% | 5.4% | 560 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.3%+2.5% | 7.0% | 728 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.1%+0.6% | 5.4% | 560 | |
| 4 | S+ | 57.7%+6.4% | 3.7% | 388 | |
| 5 | S | 54.9%+8.0% | 1.8% | 193 | |
| 6 | S | 50.2%−5.6% | 11.5% | 1,204 | |
| 7 | S | 51.8%+2.1% | 6.5% | 684 | |
| 8 | S | 49.5%+3.1% | 9.9% | 1,038 | |
| 9 | S | 52.2%+0.6% | 9.6% | 1,008 | |
| 10 | S | 51.1%−2.4% | 9.0% | 946 | |
| 11 | A | 54.1%+7.6% | 4.1% | 434 | |
| 12 | A | 49.1%−1.7% | 5.5% | 576 | |
| 13 | A | 46.8% | 0.6% | 62 | |
| 14 | A | 49.1%−3.0% | 5.6% | 584 | |
| 15 | A | 51.4%+2.1% | 2.4% | 251 | |
| 16 | A | 49.3%+4.1% | 7.8% | 821 | |
| 17 | A | 58.9% | 1.1% | 112 | |
| 18 | A | 52.5%+4.5% | 1.9% | 204 | |
| 19 | A | 51.1%+3.7% | 4.4% | 460 | |
| 20 | A | 52.1%+6.4% | 2.3% | 242 | |
| 21 | A | 51.9% | 1.3% | 135 | |
| 22 | A | 52.5% | 1.7% | 183 | |
| 23 | A | 56.2% | 0.7% | 73 | |
| 24 | A | 51.3%+0.2% | 2.6% | 275 | |
| 25 | A | 52.9% | 1.2% | 121 | |
| 26 | B | 53.5% | 0.8% | 86 | |
| 27 | B | 54.0% | 0.8% | 87 | |
| 28 | B | 51.6%−4.4% | 1.8% | 192 | |
| 29 | B | 55.1% | 0.7% | 69 | |
| 30 | B | 53.5% | 0.8% | 86 | |
| 31 | B | 49.6%−1.7% | 3.2% | 335 | |
| 32 | B | 49.0%+0.5% | 2.4% | 251 | |
| 33 | B | 54.5% | 0.4% | 44 | |
| 34 | B | 47.0%−9.7% | 2.5% | 266 | |
| 35 | B | 49.9%−6.0% | 4.7% | 491 | |
| 36 | B | 50.0%−0.8% | 2.6% | 272 | |
| 37 | B | 51.8% | 1.3% | 139 | |
| 38 | B | 48.7%+2.6% | 5.2% | 542 | |
| 39 | B | 51.6% | 0.9% | 95 | |
| 40 | B | 50.4%−3.4% | 2.3% | 238 | |
| 41 | B | 52.1% | 0.5% | 48 | |
| 42 | B | 48.9% | 0.9% | 90 | |
| 43 | B | 45.3%−6.9% | 0.6% | 64 | |
| 44 | B | 47.1% | 0.7% | 70 | |
| 45 | C | 51.6% | 0.6% | 62 | |
| 46 | C | 50.4% | 1.2% | 121 | |
| 47 | C | 50.0% | 1.2% | 122 | |
| 48 | C | 50.0% | 0.4% | 44 | |
| 49 | C | 48.2%+4.8% | 3.0% | 311 | |
| 50 | C | 48.5% | 0.9% | 97 | |
| 51 | C | 46.2% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 52 | C | 47.5% | 0.9% | 99 | |
| 53 | C | 48.2%−4.7% | 4.4% | 465 | |
| 54 | C | 46.5% | 0.7% | 71 | |
| 55 | C | 42.4% | 0.6% | 59 | |
| 56 | C | 44.8% | 0.6% | 67 | |
| 57 | D | 39.9%−12.0% | 1.9% | 198 | |
| 58 | D | 47.1%−3.6% | 4.9% | 518 | |
| 59 | D | 35.7% | 0.4% | 42 | |
| 60 | D | 45.0% | 1.8% | 189 | |
| 61 | D | 43.8%−16.7% | 3.2% | 336 | |
| 62 | D | 42.4% | 2.3% | 238 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.