Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · EUW · 13,921 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.3%+5.7% | 3.5% | 490 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.7%+4.2% | 5.9% | 819 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.2%−1.3% | 15.2% | 2,112 | |
| 4 | S | 57.8% | 1.2% | 173 | |
| 5 | S | 51.1%−3.7% | 13.2% | 1,832 | |
| 6 | S | 53.3%+4.1% | 4.8% | 662 | |
| 7 | S | 60.5% | 1.7% | 233 | |
| 8 | A | 52.7%+2.1% | 8.0% | 1,111 | |
| 9 | A | 57.5% | 1.9% | 268 | |
| 10 | A | 54.4%+6.0% | 4.0% | 555 | |
| 11 | A | 54.2% | 0.4% | 59 | |
| 12 | A | 52.2%−6.5% | 7.6% | 1,056 | |
| 13 | A | 49.5%−0.1% | 2.7% | 378 | |
| 14 | A | 49.1%+4.5% | 9.9% | 1,383 | |
| 15 | A | 52.7%+1.5% | 3.5% | 491 | |
| 16 | A | 55.1% | 1.5% | 207 | |
| 17 | A | 57.9% | 0.8% | 114 | |
| 18 | A | 53.6% | 0.7% | 97 | |
| 19 | A | 54.2% | 1.6% | 227 | |
| 20 | B | 53.4% | 1.2% | 163 | |
| 21 | B | 55.1% | 1.1% | 147 | |
| 22 | B | 49.2%+0.5% | 15.0% | 2,088 | |
| 23 | B | 50.5%−5.6% | 7.2% | 999 | |
| 24 | B | 54.0% | 1.2% | 163 | |
| 25 | B | 53.6% | 0.5% | 69 | |
| 26 | B | 50.9% | 2.5% | 346 | |
| 27 | B | 51.7%−1.4% | 2.1% | 290 | |
| 28 | B | 49.4%−0.2% | 9.6% | 1,340 | |
| 29 | B | 50.1%+5.4% | 5.3% | 733 | |
| 30 | B | 51.3%+7.2% | 1.9% | 271 | |
| 31 | B | 50.0% | 0.8% | 108 | |
| 32 | B | 50.6% | 0.6% | 79 | |
| 33 | B | 50.7% | 1.5% | 203 | |
| 34 | C | 48.9%−1.1% | 2.6% | 356 | |
| 35 | C | 49.0% | 0.7% | 100 | |
| 36 | C | 48.0% | 0.7% | 102 | |
| 37 | C | 48.0%+3.4% | 2.7% | 379 | |
| 38 | C | 47.3% | 1.3% | 182 | |
| 39 | C | 44.3% | 0.8% | 115 | |
| 40 | C | 47.5%−4.3% | 3.2% | 442 | |
| 41 | C | 45.0% | 1.1% | 160 | |
| 42 | C | 44.7% | 1.4% | 188 | |
| 43 | D | 37.9% | 0.4% | 58 | |
| 44 | D | 39.8% | 0.6% | 83 | |
| 45 | D | 46.2%−7.5% | 6.7% | 929 | |
| 46 | D | 44.6%−2.6% | 8.6% | 1,194 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.