Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · EUNE · 3,794 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.9%+10.6% | 7.3% | 277 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.6%−8.8% | 14.1% | 535 | |
| 3 | S | 57.9%+1.1% | 6.5% | 247 | |
| 4 | S | 51.2%+5.7% | 16.0% | 608 | |
| 5 | S | 53.9%+6.8% | 7.4% | 282 | |
| 6 | S | 56.0%+4.2% | 6.2% | 234 | |
| 7 | A | 52.8%+3.3% | 9.4% | 356 | |
| 8 | A | 54.8%+7.5% | 6.9% | 263 | |
| 9 | A | 50.8%+5.4% | 11.9% | 451 | |
| 10 | A | 52.5%−11.0% | 7.3% | 278 | |
| 11 | A | 53.6%+2.0% | 2.2% | 84 | |
| 12 | A | 52.7%−0.2% | 5.0% | 188 | |
| 13 | A | 54.8%+14.8% | 3.3% | 126 | |
| 14 | A | 51.2%+6.6% | 4.5% | 172 | |
| 15 | A | 55.9%+5.9% | 2.7% | 102 | |
| 16 | A | 63.0% | 1.2% | 46 | |
| 17 | B | 52.2% | 0.6% | 23 | |
| 18 | B | 61.4%+6.4% | 1.2% | 44 | |
| 19 | B | 52.7%−1.4% | 3.5% | 131 | |
| 20 | B | 36.1% | 0.9% | 36 | |
| 21 | B | 64.3% | 0.7% | 28 | |
| 22 | B | 56.1% | 1.1% | 41 | |
| 23 | B | 48.0%−3.4% | 12.6% | 479 | |
| 24 | B | 48.4%+4.2% | 5.8% | 219 | |
| 25 | B | 49.7%+0.7% | 4.3% | 165 | |
| 26 | B | 50.0% | 1.1% | 40 | |
| 27 | B | 52.4% | 0.6% | 21 | |
| 28 | B | 48.3% | 0.8% | 29 | |
| 29 | C | 40.0% | 0.5% | 20 | |
| 30 | C | 45.1% | 1.3% | 51 | |
| 31 | C | 42.3% | 0.7% | 26 | |
| 32 | C | 45.5%+7.1% | 2.7% | 101 | |
| 33 | C | 39.1% | 0.6% | 23 | |
| 34 | C | 45.9%−2.3% | 3.5% | 133 | |
| 35 | C | 37.8% | 1.0% | 37 | |
| 36 | C | 35.7% | 0.7% | 28 | |
| 37 | D | 44.0%−10.7% | 3.5% | 134 | |
| 38 | D | 44.9%−7.6% | 7.7% | 294 | |
| 39 | D | 44.0%+5.1% | 5.0% | 191 | |
| 40 | D | 32.4%−19.8% | 1.8% | 68 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.