Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · EUNE · 3,679 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 59.0%−7.2% | 4.4% | 161 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.4%−1.1% | 8.5% | 313 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.2%−10.6% | 9.2% | 337 | |
| 4 | S | 53.9%+9.3% | 7.0% | 258 | |
| 5 | S | 48.9%+2.1% | 8.8% | 325 | |
| 6 | S | 53.7%−4.0% | 1.8% | 67 | |
| 7 | S | 50.6%−1.5% | 6.8% | 251 | |
| 8 | S | 55.8%+11.9% | 2.8% | 104 | |
| 9 | A | 56.0% | 0.7% | 25 | |
| 10 | A | 52.2% | 0.6% | 23 | |
| 11 | A | 52.9%+9.8% | 3.8% | 140 | |
| 12 | A | 47.2%−6.8% | 6.3% | 231 | |
| 13 | A | 69.1%+23.3% | 1.5% | 55 | |
| 14 | A | 50.8%+1.8% | 10.1% | 372 | |
| 15 | A | 56.7%+23.3% | 3.3% | 120 | |
| 16 | A | 50.5%+9.5% | 8.3% | 307 | |
| 17 | A | 69.4% | 1.0% | 36 | |
| 18 | A | 56.3%−0.3% | 3.0% | 112 | |
| 19 | A | 54.2%+6.1% | 2.9% | 107 | |
| 20 | A | 45.2%−9.5% | 6.6% | 241 | |
| 21 | A | 57.7%+11.5% | 1.4% | 52 | |
| 22 | B | 46.6%−10.3% | 5.6% | 206 | |
| 23 | B | 53.3% | 0.8% | 30 | |
| 24 | B | 48.5%−6.8% | 6.4% | 237 | |
| 25 | B | 47.9%−4.1% | 1.3% | 48 | |
| 26 | B | 53.8%+22.8% | 1.8% | 65 | |
| 27 | B | 58.3% | 0.7% | 24 | |
| 28 | B | 52.9%−1.3% | 2.8% | 104 | |
| 29 | B | 48.0%+7.1% | 3.4% | 125 | |
| 30 | B | 49.3%+13.5% | 4.1% | 152 | |
| 31 | B | 45.8%−16.4% | 4.9% | 179 | |
| 32 | B | 50.0%−9.7% | 3.5% | 128 | |
| 33 | B | 46.4%−4.3% | 5.7% | 211 | |
| 34 | B | 51.7%+6.9% | 2.4% | 87 | |
| 35 | B | 55.0% | 1.1% | 40 | |
| 36 | B | 51.1%+8.8% | 1.3% | 47 | |
| 37 | B | 57.1% | 0.6% | 21 | |
| 38 | C | 55.0% | 0.5% | 20 | |
| 39 | C | 51.5%+1.5% | 0.9% | 33 | |
| 40 | C | 48.4%+2.9% | 1.7% | 62 | |
| 41 | C | 49.2%+0.9% | 1.7% | 63 | |
| 42 | C | 47.7%+12.5% | 3.0% | 111 | |
| 43 | C | 50.0% | 0.6% | 22 | |
| 44 | C | 45.8%−18.9% | 1.6% | 59 | |
| 45 | C | 46.1% | 2.4% | 89 | |
| 46 | C | 37.5% | 0.7% | 24 | |
| 47 | C | 45.1%+6.6% | 1.4% | 51 | |
| 48 | D | 40.9% | 0.6% | 22 | |
| 49 | D | 46.3% | 2.2% | 80 | |
| 50 | D | 45.3%+1.5% | 2.6% | 95 | |
| 51 | D | 45.0%−9.3% | 3.5% | 129 | |
| 52 | D | 44.7% | 2.3% | 85 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.