Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · EUNE · 5,044 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.1%+11.0% | 11.0% | 556 | |
| 2 | S+ | 56.2%+3.0% | 9.4% | 475 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.4%+8.0% | 12.7% | 641 | |
| 4 | S | 52.7%−2.6% | 5.4% | 273 | |
| 5 | S | 50.5%+0.5% | 10.4% | 523 | |
| 6 | S | 52.5%−8.6% | 6.4% | 324 | |
| 7 | S | 50.4%−1.0% | 2.8% | 141 | |
| 8 | S | 64.4% | 1.4% | 73 | |
| 9 | S | 65.1%+25.1% | 1.2% | 63 | |
| 10 | A | 52.6%−5.2% | 5.7% | 289 | |
| 11 | A | 55.1%+6.2% | 3.3% | 167 | |
| 12 | A | 53.7%−4.0% | 3.0% | 149 | |
| 13 | A | 49.7%+8.5% | 6.8% | 344 | |
| 14 | A | 53.6%+1.4% | 2.2% | 112 | |
| 15 | A | 38.8% | 1.0% | 49 | |
| 16 | A | 56.0%−13.3% | 1.7% | 84 | |
| 17 | A | 50.5%−9.9% | 4.0% | 204 | |
| 18 | A | 54.5%+9.0% | 2.4% | 123 | |
| 19 | A | 53.8%+1.8% | 1.8% | 91 | |
| 20 | A | 50.4%+3.7% | 4.8% | 240 | |
| 21 | A | 54.7%+20.2% | 2.1% | 106 | |
| 22 | A | 51.3%−1.8% | 3.8% | 191 | |
| 23 | B | 54.9% | 1.4% | 71 | |
| 24 | B | 51.2%−6.9% | 4.3% | 217 | |
| 25 | B | 42.6% | 0.9% | 47 | |
| 26 | B | 48.8%+8.8% | 5.0% | 252 | |
| 27 | B | 48.9%−3.0% | 4.6% | 231 | |
| 28 | B | 51.2%−19.6% | 2.4% | 123 | |
| 29 | B | 49.4%−4.8% | 1.8% | 89 | |
| 30 | B | 45.6%−6.7% | 3.4% | 171 | |
| 31 | B | 48.8%+9.5% | 2.4% | 121 | |
| 32 | B | 50.0% | 0.7% | 36 | |
| 33 | B | 52.2% | 1.4% | 69 | |
| 34 | B | 48.8%−13.5% | 4.3% | 217 | |
| 35 | B | 48.4%−3.5% | 7.4% | 372 | |
| 36 | B | 47.1%+2.8% | 7.8% | 391 | |
| 37 | B | 56.5% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 38 | B | 50.0%+13.0% | 1.8% | 92 | |
| 39 | C | 53.8% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 40 | C | 45.0% | 0.4% | 20 | |
| 41 | C | 49.3% | 1.3% | 67 | |
| 42 | C | 48.0% | 0.5% | 25 | |
| 43 | C | 42.9% | 0.8% | 42 | |
| 44 | C | 48.3% | 1.7% | 87 | |
| 45 | C | 48.0%−7.6% | 1.5% | 75 | |
| 46 | C | 47.5%−17.7% | 2.0% | 101 | |
| 47 | C | 46.3%−6.1% | 1.1% | 54 | |
| 48 | C | 45.3%+3.6% | 1.3% | 64 | |
| 49 | C | 46.1%−0.8% | 4.3% | 217 | |
| 50 | D | 39.5% | 0.8% | 38 | |
| 51 | D | 44.0% | 1.5% | 75 | |
| 52 | D | 42.4%−15.1% | 3.4% | 172 | |
| 53 | D | 40.5%−6.0% | 3.0% | 153 | |
| 54 | D | 32.4% | 1.3% | 68 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.