Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Master+ · EUNE · 3,738 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 59.4%+6.7% | 3.4% | 128 | |
| 2 | S+ | 60.7% | 2.4% | 89 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.8%+13.6% | 7.1% | 267 | |
| 4 | S | 51.8%−0.5% | 14.3% | 535 | |
| 5 | S | 58.5%−0.9% | 2.5% | 94 | |
| 6 | S | 51.9%+2.8% | 13.0% | 486 | |
| 7 | S | 58.2%+15.8% | 4.4% | 165 | |
| 8 | A | 54.5%+8.2% | 1.8% | 66 | |
| 9 | A | 66.7% | 0.6% | 21 | |
| 10 | A | 57.2%−7.5% | 4.1% | 152 | |
| 11 | A | 52.6%+3.0% | 8.8% | 329 | |
| 12 | A | 48.5%−2.5% | 16.2% | 604 | |
| 13 | A | 51.9%−10.6% | 3.6% | 135 | |
| 14 | A | 55.2%+32.5% | 2.8% | 105 | |
| 15 | A | 54.2%−5.8% | 4.1% | 155 | |
| 16 | A | 60.0%+6.9% | 2.0% | 75 | |
| 17 | A | 50.4%−0.1% | 6.3% | 234 | |
| 18 | A | 46.6%+6.4% | 7.6% | 283 | |
| 19 | B | 55.3%+2.7% | 2.3% | 85 | |
| 20 | B | 60.0%−3.2% | 1.3% | 50 | |
| 21 | B | 53.8%+0.4% | 2.8% | 106 | |
| 22 | B | 54.4% | 1.5% | 57 | |
| 23 | B | 51.1%−1.3% | 5.0% | 186 | |
| 24 | B | 45.5% | 0.9% | 33 | |
| 25 | B | 48.5%−2.4% | 12.2% | 456 | |
| 26 | B | 55.0% | 0.5% | 20 | |
| 27 | B | 52.9% | 1.8% | 68 | |
| 28 | B | 53.1%+19.8% | 0.9% | 32 | |
| 29 | B | 50.0% | 1.4% | 52 | |
| 30 | B | 50.0%+0.0% | 1.2% | 44 | |
| 31 | B | 48.0%+2.9% | 6.7% | 250 | |
| 32 | B | 49.1% | 3.0% | 114 | |
| 33 | C | 48.4% | 0.8% | 31 | |
| 34 | C | 48.1%−0.8% | 2.2% | 81 | |
| 35 | C | 47.1%−2.9% | 5.9% | 221 | |
| 36 | C | 47.0%−8.8% | 3.1% | 117 | |
| 37 | C | 45.7% | 1.2% | 46 | |
| 38 | C | 44.0% | 0.7% | 25 | |
| 39 | C | 43.8% | 1.3% | 48 | |
| 40 | C | 43.8%+6.3% | 1.3% | 48 | |
| 41 | C | 42.9%−11.0% | 1.7% | 63 | |
| 42 | D | 40.0% | 1.5% | 55 | |
| 43 | D | 41.5%−5.1% | 5.0% | 188 | |
| 44 | D | 29.2% | 0.6% | 24 | |
| 45 | D | 43.3%−18.4% | 4.8% | 178 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.