Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 · Master+ · all regions · 27,825 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.3%+0.3% | 5.9% | 1,640 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.2%−0.6% | 10.5% | 2,915 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.6%−1.1% | 16.6% | 4,610 | |
| 4 | S | 51.5%+0.8% | 5.9% | 1,639 | |
| 5 | S | 51.3%−0.2% | 8.1% | 2,261 | |
| 6 | S | 53.5%−0.2% | 4.6% | 1,283 | |
| 7 | S | 52.3%+0.3% | 3.7% | 1,025 | |
| 8 | S | 52.6%+2.5% | 2.7% | 760 | |
| 9 | S | 59.7%+13.8% | 0.8% | 216 | |
| 10 | A | 51.1%−0.5% | 7.6% | 2,110 | |
| 11 | A | 54.5%+3.0% | 2.3% | 633 | |
| 12 | A | 52.9%+2.6% | 3.9% | 1,073 | |
| 13 | A | 54.4%+2.1% | 1.7% | 485 | |
| 14 | A | 50.0%+4.1% | 1.7% | 468 | |
| 15 | A | 52.5%+5.2% | 3.3% | 917 | |
| 16 | A | 54.0%+1.6% | 1.3% | 367 | |
| 17 | A | 49.8%−1.7% | 4.8% | 1,338 | |
| 18 | A | 51.1%+0.6% | 5.5% | 1,525 | |
| 19 | A | 53.1%+2.0% | 1.4% | 397 | |
| 20 | A | 55.3%+3.7% | 0.6% | 170 | |
| 21 | A | 50.8%+1.8% | 3.0% | 845 | |
| 22 | A | 49.1%−0.9% | 8.4% | 2,333 | |
| 23 | B | 52.7%−0.3% | 1.3% | 374 | |
| 24 | B | 50.6%−0.5% | 2.3% | 633 | |
| 25 | B | 50.2%+2.3% | 6.6% | 1,845 | |
| 26 | B | 51.8%−0.5% | 0.5% | 139 | |
| 27 | B | 49.4%+1.1% | 0.6% | 164 | |
| 28 | B | 49.8%−0.1% | 4.1% | 1,134 | |
| 29 | B | 51.0%+1.7% | 1.7% | 480 | |
| 30 | B | 53.8%+2.0% | 0.4% | 119 | |
| 31 | B | 50.8%−3.9% | 0.9% | 246 | |
| 32 | B | 50.7%−1.2% | 1.4% | 402 | |
| 33 | B | 50.4%+2.8% | 2.0% | 559 | |
| 34 | B | 50.7%+0.9% | 1.1% | 298 | |
| 35 | B | 49.4%+1.4% | 1.5% | 429 | |
| 36 | B | 50.7%−1.8% | 1.0% | 274 | |
| 37 | B | 49.3%+0.9% | 0.5% | 138 | |
| 38 | B | 49.8%−0.9% | 1.9% | 540 | |
| 39 | B | 49.2%−1.8% | 4.2% | 1,172 | |
| 40 | C | 49.6%−4.6% | 1.7% | 486 | |
| 41 | C | 49.5%−3.8% | 2.4% | 654 | |
| 42 | C | 49.8%−2.3% | 1.5% | 420 | |
| 43 | C | 48.5%−0.6% | 6.8% | 1,904 | |
| 44 | C | 49.3%+0.3% | 3.0% | 829 | |
| 45 | C | 48.8%−0.6% | 2.5% | 686 | |
| 46 | C | 47.3%−0.1% | 0.8% | 226 | |
| 47 | C | 46.0%−1.5% | 2.8% | 778 | |
| 48 | C | 46.6%−2.5% | 1.3% | 365 | |
| 49 | C | 48.2%−2.8% | 1.9% | 539 | |
| 50 | C | 47.3%−1.7% | 7.7% | 2,131 | |
| 51 | D | 47.8%−1.3% | 2.8% | 789 | |
| 52 | D | 46.0%−7.2% | 1.3% | 348 | |
| 53 | D | 47.0%−1.5% | 4.8% | 1,343 | |
| 54 | D | 44.6%−5.7% | 1.5% | 428 | |
| 55 | D | 38.4%−8.6% | 1.0% | 271 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.