chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Master+ · EUW · 3,570 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YoneS+55.2%+7.2%17.3%616
2TristanaS+54.0%+4.4%17.6%628
3FioraS+60.4%+7.9%5.8%207
4SylasS+51.9%+2.3%15.3%545
5DravenS+54.2%+2.5%7.0%251
6RengarS+54.9%+0.2%6.0%215
7QiyanaS+51.6%−0.5%11.5%411
8LuluS+53.0%+2.6%14.4%513
9AkaliS+52.5%−0.6%9.7%345
10LockeS50.1%+2.5%13.5%481
11ThreshS53.1%−0.4%12.9%461
12ZedS52.1%+3.1%9.4%334
13IreliaS54.3%+3.4%7.5%269
14YasuoS49.8%−1.4%13.6%484
15Twisted FateS58.2%+6.9%6.3%225
16KalistaS53.9%+2.1%9.2%330
17KatarinaS52.7%−2.1%5.8%207
18ViktorS51.1%+1.1%13.2%470
19AlistarS55.7%+1.4%7.4%264
20TalonS49.0%−3.0%8.8%314
21BlitzcrankS55.0%+4.4%6.5%231
22SyndraS48.0%−2.0%14.0%500
23WukongS54.4%−1.4%7.3%261
24JaxS54.3%+4.3%4.5%162
25NaafiriS57.8%+6.4%3.8%135
26LeonaS54.0%+5.7%7.0%250
27BardA51.3%+1.5%9.7%347
28LeBlancA49.4%−5.1%6.9%247
29RellA53.1%−1.3%9.4%335
30GwenA57.6%+4.9%4.2%151
31Lee SinA49.7%+0.6%12.6%449
32MorganaA64.9%+14.6%2.2%77
33ShyvanaA62.8%+20.6%2.4%86
34Renata GlascA58.5%+4.5%3.8%135
35NamiA54.4%+2.5%6.9%248
36Vel'KozA60.4%+10.2%3.0%106
37ShacoA51.4%−1.0%5.1%181
38SonaA57.6%+6.9%4.0%144
39TrundleA65.7%+14.7%2.0%70
40ViegoA52.6%+2.8%7.6%270
41CamilleA51.2%+2.7%10.8%387
42DariusA52.0%+0.2%5.5%198
43EliseA52.5%+0.8%7.8%278
44GangplankA53.7%+2.0%6.1%218
45JhinA49.7%+1.8%16.8%599
46Master YiA57.1%+5.5%2.9%105
47ZoeA52.3%−4.6%6.8%241
48VarusA55.2%+7.6%4.1%145
49GragasA53.1%+3.1%6.8%241
50XayahA54.8%−1.3%5.0%177
51JinxA51.6%+0.9%9.0%320
52NidaleeA53.9%+2.5%5.0%178
53AniviaA55.9%+3.8%3.3%118
54SingedA55.6%+13.7%3.5%126
55Nunu & WillumpA59.1%+6.8%2.5%88
56JayceA46.2%−3.0%12.1%431
57YunaraA48.3%−4.4%12.1%431
58Rek'SaiA54.6%+1.5%4.3%152
59GalioA52.7%+3.3%6.3%224
60AuroraA52.0%+5.3%7.1%252
61ZiggsA63.8%+12.8%1.6%58
62CaitlynA47.6%−2.7%10.6%380
63SeraphineA53.4%+5.1%4.9%176
64PoppyA53.5%+0.8%3.6%129
65HecarimA46.7%−5.1%5.9%212
66JannaA49.6%−2.0%9.6%341
67KarthusA53.8%−1.7%3.7%132
68Kha'ZixA48.9%+1.1%9.9%352
69PykeA44.4%−4.0%6.3%225
70PantheonA52.3%+4.2%4.9%174
71VeigarB54.5%+10.0%3.1%112
72AhriB49.3%−3.8%9.8%351
73Jarvan IVB49.5%+2.8%9.3%333
74EkkoB48.3%+0.8%10.4%373
75OriannaB52.4%+2.4%4.1%147
76MalphiteB47.3%−6.8%5.2%186
77SwainB51.4%+1.7%5.0%177
78HeimerdingerB59.2%+12.0%1.4%49
79ViB52.8%−0.4%3.4%123
80AatroxB50.9%+2.2%4.5%159
81KayleB53.8%−1.2%2.6%93
82UrgotB54.4%−2.2%2.2%79
83FizzB52.7%−0.7%2.5%91
84TryndamereB52.7%−1.5%2.6%93
85MalzaharB54.5%+2.9%1.8%66
86LissandraB52.1%+2.3%3.4%121
87VexB53.8%+3.4%2.2%80
88SionB50.9%+1.7%4.6%165
89AzirB54.7%+12.0%2.1%75
90EvelynnB56.0%+1.9%1.4%50
91Xin ZhaoB53.8%+8.4%2.2%80
92AmbessaB48.0%−1.4%7.2%256
93MordekaiserB52.9%−4.5%1.9%68
94AsheB51.7%−0.8%3.4%120
95XerathB51.4%+4.9%3.0%107
96TaliyahB51.1%+0.9%3.8%137
97HweiB49.7%−5.3%5.1%181
98MelB49.2%+3.6%1.8%65
99RenektonB48.7%−1.7%5.4%193
100Tahm KenchB55.8%+10.2%1.2%43
101Kai'SaB48.3%+1.0%10.1%360
102ZeriB48.7%−0.6%7.7%275
103MaokaiB55.8%−1.3%1.2%43
104WarwickB51.9%−8.1%2.3%81
105SorakaB50.4%+1.0%3.6%127
106Kog'MawB49.7%+0.1%4.9%175
107VladimirB47.2%−0.9%6.1%218
108SettB52.3%+5.1%1.8%65
109AmumuB56.3%+5.5%0.9%32
110VayneB48.6%+4.8%3.1%109
111ZacB49.6%−3.0%3.9%139
112Bel'VethB50.0%−12.7%0.8%30
113FiddlesticksB50.7%+1.8%1.9%69
114Aurelion SolB49.6%−2.6%3.6%127
115UdyrB52.3%−2.0%1.2%44
116BraumB45.6%−3.4%4.5%160
117SennaB48.7%−2.7%5.3%189
118RivenB47.0%−6.6%3.8%134
119RakanB48.2%−4.9%6.4%228
120AkshanB46.2%−8.3%3.0%106
121NautilusB44.6%−4.1%12.8%457
122NocturneB48.8%+2.1%1.2%43
123GravesC46.5%−2.0%7.1%254
124KennenC48.5%−1.0%3.7%132
125TeemoC48.3%−1.0%3.3%118
126AnnieC50.0%+2.2%1.5%54
127KindredC48.2%−1.2%3.1%110
128SkarnerC48.5%−5.9%2.7%97
129CorkiC48.1%−1.3%4.5%162
130LuxC47.9%−4.8%4.1%146
131Miss FortuneC49.0%+7.2%1.4%49
132LilliaC46.9%−5.0%4.5%162
133KledC48.0%+0.1%2.8%100
134TwitchC46.2%−4.1%2.2%78
135SmolderC47.9%+4.8%2.7%96
136ShenC47.6%−5.2%4.7%168
137ApheliosC47.0%−0.4%7.8%279
138BriarC46.2%+11.3%1.5%52
139RumbleC47.4%−6.4%2.7%95
140ZyraC46.9%−10.3%2.7%98
141YorickC44.9%−7.9%2.5%89
142QuinnC46.3%−3.5%3.4%121
143CassiopeiaC45.5%−6.6%4.7%167
144NilahC43.5%+4.1%0.6%23
145BrandC45.0%+7.9%1.1%40
146LucianC46.4%−2.6%9.8%351
147KassadinC44.8%−6.5%4.3%154
148ZaahenC45.9%−4.4%2.4%85
149OlafC44.6%−6.7%4.4%157
150VolibearC44.4%−5.6%1.5%54
151ZileanC45.3%−1.5%4.1%148
152SamiraC42.9%−6.6%1.4%49
153TaricC43.2%−1.4%1.2%44
154KarmaC45.4%−5.4%9.1%326
155IvernC45.2%−16.3%3.2%115
156OrnnC45.7%−6.3%6.2%223
157RammusD40.9%−7.7%1.2%44
158GnarD44.8%−6.3%3.8%134
159GarenD44.4%−10.2%4.0%144
160Cho'GathD44.8%−0.9%7.6%270
161NeekoD44.7%−2.5%3.2%114
162SejuaniD43.1%−5.7%1.8%65
163IllaoiD37.8%−11.4%1.0%37
164DianaD45.0%−2.4%5.3%189
165KaynD43.8%−5.3%3.6%128
166NasusD37.5%−10.5%2.2%80
167SivirD42.7%−7.7%3.5%124
168Dr. MundoD41.1%−8.0%2.7%95
169EzrealD43.2%−2.6%8.3%296
170RyzeD42.4%−7.6%4.4%158
171K'SanteD41.7%−5.1%4.9%175
172MilioD40.4%−10.1%3.9%141
173YuumiD35.4%−13.3%2.3%82

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.