chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Master+ · BR · 2,249 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YasuoS+54.0%+3.3%14.6%328
2NamiS+58.4%+5.9%13.3%298
3ZedS+52.7%+3.9%13.1%294
4Lee SinS+52.0%+2.2%13.3%300
5LockeS+52.8%−2.0%10.4%235
6SyndraS+57.3%+2.5%10.3%232
7Master YiS+56.1%+6.5%5.5%123
8KatarinaS+54.3%+2.2%8.2%184
9QiyanaS+49.5%−2.2%13.5%303
10LuluS50.7%−1.4%16.9%379
11RakanS62.0%+10.0%6.7%150
12GwenS62.3%+10.5%5.8%130
13VladimirS50.6%−0.9%10.4%233
14SonaS56.1%+0.0%9.4%212
15HecarimS53.9%+2.8%7.3%165
16LeBlancS57.4%+2.6%5.7%129
17LucianS55.7%+8.4%10.1%228
18JinxS54.7%−0.6%10.5%236
19XayahS67.9%+20.2%3.5%78
20KennenS59.7%+4.8%5.7%129
21DariusS55.2%−2.3%6.0%134
22MilioS55.4%+2.4%7.8%175
23RengarS49.3%−1.6%6.0%136
24AhriS54.2%+2.6%10.6%238
25Kha'ZixS55.6%+3.5%7.9%178
26YunaraS50.6%−2.7%13.8%310
27CaitlynA48.4%+0.3%11.3%254
28YoneA50.3%−0.3%14.2%320
29ShacoA51.7%+0.0%5.2%116
30SingedA63.9%+18.6%3.7%83
31PykeA47.6%−3.1%4.7%105
32GragasA59.5%+3.4%4.9%111
33Cho'GathA52.4%+1.6%10.1%227
34SorakaA54.2%+3.9%6.8%153
35SylasA50.0%+0.2%10.7%240
36UdyrA56.9%+1.6%4.8%109
37JaxA49.5%+3.9%4.9%111
38Jarvan IVA56.7%+12.0%5.3%120
39KayleA56.9%+3.1%5.2%116
40EkkoA51.0%+7.7%11.2%253
41MordekaiserA53.9%−4.8%4.0%89
42AlistarA54.2%−2.5%6.3%142
43SwainA58.3%+19.2%3.7%84
44MelA57.1%+10.5%2.2%49
45OlafA54.0%+7.2%5.6%126
46IreliaA48.1%−1.6%8.2%185
47NautilusA48.0%−1.3%8.9%200
48MorganaA53.7%+6.5%3.0%67
49Kai'SaA49.0%−1.2%14.0%314
50Kog'MawA56.7%+4.9%4.0%90
51LissandraA58.3%+4.1%3.2%72
52NidaleeA60.0%+2.5%2.9%65
53SennaA53.9%+5.1%5.1%115
54ViA56.5%+6.2%3.8%85
55AkaliA46.8%−0.2%7.7%173
56AniviaA56.3%+6.9%3.2%71
57CamilleA50.3%+1.5%8.5%191
58SionA59.3%+15.1%2.6%59
59Rek'SaiA54.6%−1.3%4.3%97
60VeigarA54.8%+6.0%4.1%93
61TryndamereA62.8%+18.9%1.9%43
62RenektonA50.0%+2.6%5.4%122
63FioraA47.9%−5.8%7.3%165
64EvelynnA56.7%+4.5%2.7%60
65RellA56.7%+2.6%3.0%67
66NaafiriA51.2%−3.1%3.6%82
67WukongA50.3%+1.1%7.8%175
68GangplankA47.4%−0.2%5.1%114
69BraumA55.9%+8.5%2.6%59
70PantheonB51.5%+5.1%5.9%132
71JhinB49.3%−2.3%10.0%225
72TeemoB54.9%−1.2%2.3%51
73HweiB51.1%−3.6%5.9%133
74RivenB50.0%−8.0%4.4%100
75TwitchB51.1%−1.3%4.1%92
76BrandB57.7%+5.3%2.3%52
77LuxB47.9%−4.8%10.5%236
78TrundleB63.3%+19.7%1.3%30
79RammusB51.9%−4.0%2.4%54
80EliseB53.7%+1.3%3.6%82
81Miss FortuneB55.2%+10.0%3.0%67
82ZileanB51.6%+2.3%4.2%95
83KarmaB46.7%−4.1%13.5%304
84DianaB54.0%+9.5%2.8%63
85ZeriB50.3%+1.9%6.8%153
86KledB56.6%+7.7%2.4%53
87AuroraB51.5%+1.5%4.5%101
88SkarnerB56.6%−0.2%2.4%53
89XerathB52.3%+4.7%3.9%88
90MalphiteB46.5%−5.4%7.0%157
91KarthusB47.1%−5.2%9.8%221
92BriarB58.1%+6.2%1.4%31
93QuinnB47.2%−8.3%5.5%123
94KalistaB49.3%−4.4%6.6%148
95TaliyahB50.4%+5.0%5.6%127
96Bel'VethB58.3%+9.2%1.6%36
97YorickB52.2%+0.1%2.0%46
98GarenB55.1%+3.7%2.2%49
99SivirB49.1%+0.2%4.9%110
100AsheB49.6%+1.6%5.6%127
101Tahm KenchB53.3%−2.0%2.7%60
102SeraphineB46.8%+1.2%8.9%201
103Xin ZhaoB55.3%−1.7%2.1%47
104JannaB47.8%−2.6%9.0%203
105AatroxB47.6%−7.9%6.4%145
106Aurelion SolB50.5%+1.8%4.3%97
107KassadinB45.9%−5.9%4.9%111
108TristanaB47.6%−1.7%8.3%187
109SmolderB50.6%+10.3%3.9%87
110ViegoB49.5%−1.1%4.3%97
111CorkiB51.5%−3.7%3.0%68
112Vel'KozB51.5%+5.8%2.9%66
113TalonB43.2%−8.4%12.7%285
114JayceB44.0%−1.0%9.2%207
115WarwickB55.2%+11.1%1.3%29
116LeonaB48.0%−6.4%4.4%100
117ZacB50.0%−5.4%3.3%74
118ApheliosB47.3%−6.7%7.3%165
119BlitzcrankB47.4%−10.3%3.4%76
120Nunu & WillumpB52.4%−0.3%1.9%42
121Twisted FateC50.0%−7.6%3.3%74
122KaynC42.0%−9.0%9.2%207
123ShenC50.9%−2.2%2.5%57
124CassiopeiaC50.0%−2.1%2.6%58
125AzirC52.6%+6.9%1.7%38
126ThreshC45.2%−10.5%8.8%197
127KindredC48.4%+8.0%4.2%95
128AkshanC48.4%−3.7%4.0%91
129ShyvanaC49.1%−0.5%2.4%55
130TaricC54.5%−0.8%1.0%22
131LilliaC47.7%−0.5%4.9%111
132NeekoC50.0%+3.9%1.9%42
133GnarC47.8%+4.1%3.1%69
134AnnieC48.9%+5.3%2.0%45
135SejuaniC49.0%−8.9%2.2%49
136Renata GlascC48.5%−8.5%2.9%66
137YuumiC45.8%+5.6%4.8%107
138OrnnC48.3%−5.1%2.6%58
139VexC46.9%+0.1%1.4%32
140IvernC48.5%−5.5%1.5%33
141AmbessaC44.6%−6.4%7.0%157
142PoppyC45.9%−1.8%2.7%61
143NocturneC44.4%−8.0%1.6%36
144VayneC44.3%−12.0%3.9%88
145RyzeC46.3%−1.0%6.0%134
146ViktorC44.0%−1.8%7.1%159
147IllaoiC44.9%−0.1%3.5%78
148ZoeC45.7%−5.6%5.2%116
149MaokaiC44.4%−13.5%1.2%27
150UrgotC44.4%−4.3%1.6%36
151DravenC41.1%−7.4%4.2%95
152VolibearC44.6%−10.1%3.7%83
153RumbleC44.6%−0.8%2.9%65
154EzrealC42.9%+0.1%12.5%282
155Dr. MundoD44.3%−9.6%2.7%61
156ZiggsD42.9%−12.4%1.6%35
157ZaahenD43.6%−6.4%2.4%55
158BardD43.6%−7.9%7.3%165
159GravesD44.0%−2.5%5.2%116
160SamiraD38.7%−12.4%1.4%31
161K'SanteD43.9%−5.0%4.8%107
162ZyraD40.0%−12.9%2.0%45
163HeimerdingerD32.0%−28.0%1.1%25
164NasusD36.7%−9.8%3.5%79
165SettD40.9%−9.1%3.9%88
166OriannaD38.2%−14.8%2.4%55
167MalzaharD33.3%−9.7%2.5%57
168FiddlesticksD31.4%−17.7%1.6%35
169FizzD38.3%−17.1%5.3%120
170GalioD36.8%−10.4%3.9%87
171VarusD35.6%−16.2%3.9%87

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.