Champion tier list
Patch 16.18 · Master+ · all regions · 19,315 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.8%+8.4% | 2.5% | 484 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.8%−3.6% | 3.5% | 676 | |
| 3 | S+ | 55.4%+3.0% | 3.3% | 643 | |
| 4 | S | 51.3%+2.1% | 17.0% | 3,280 | |
| 5 | S | 52.9%+1.9% | 8.8% | 1,701 | |
| 6 | S | 61.3% | 1.0% | 186 | |
| 7 | S | 52.0%−0.2% | 9.4% | 1,807 | |
| 8 | A | 62.6% | 0.5% | 91 | |
| 9 | A | 53.8%−2.3% | 3.8% | 740 | |
| 10 | A | 52.7%−9.5% | 6.4% | 1,238 | |
| 11 | A | 50.7%+1.0% | 14.1% | 2,724 | |
| 12 | A | 57.9% | 1.1% | 214 | |
| 13 | A | 54.1%+2.5% | 1.9% | 370 | |
| 14 | A | 52.7% | 0.8% | 148 | |
| 15 | A | 52.4%−7.1% | 4.0% | 778 | |
| 16 | A | 50.6%−0.0% | 1.3% | 249 | |
| 17 | A | 53.1%+2.6% | 1.8% | 354 | |
| 18 | A | 51.6%−0.4% | 2.5% | 481 | |
| 19 | B | 48.6%−1.3% | 8.8% | 1,696 | |
| 20 | B | 50.5%−3.0% | 6.1% | 1,172 | |
| 21 | B | 48.9%−4.0% | 3.4% | 655 | |
| 22 | B | 53.5% | 1.0% | 187 | |
| 23 | B | 55.9% | 0.5% | 93 | |
| 24 | B | 49.8%−3.8% | 1.6% | 313 | |
| 25 | B | 51.5% | 0.9% | 165 | |
| 26 | B | 50.2% | 1.6% | 313 | |
| 27 | B | 50.4%+5.4% | 2.6% | 506 | |
| 28 | B | 49.7%+4.4% | 1.7% | 334 | |
| 29 | B | 51.4% | 0.5% | 105 | |
| 30 | B | 50.5% | 1.0% | 196 | |
| 31 | B | 48.6%−1.8% | 1.5% | 296 | |
| 32 | C | 48.4% | 1.2% | 223 | |
| 33 | C | 48.5%+3.2% | 7.6% | 1,460 | |
| 34 | C | 47.6%−2.2% | 10.9% | 2,106 | |
| 35 | C | 48.6%−2.9% | 3.3% | 644 | |
| 36 | C | 47.6%+0.9% | 13.5% | 2,609 | |
| 37 | C | 48.7%−0.2% | 1.6% | 318 | |
| 38 | C | 48.4%−0.5% | 1.6% | 314 | |
| 39 | C | 48.4%−4.6% | 2.9% | 554 | |
| 40 | C | 47.4% | 0.9% | 171 | |
| 41 | D | 48.1%−1.4% | 3.8% | 734 | |
| 42 | D | 47.1%−1.8% | 2.4% | 459 | |
| 43 | D | 45.3%+2.5% | 1.9% | 364 | |
| 44 | D | 40.7% | 0.9% | 182 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.