chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · Master+ · NA · 1,673 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1SylasS+54.0%+4.7%14.2%237
2Master YiS+65.3%4.5%75
3ZedS+56.3%−0.8%8.5%142
4YasuoS+52.4%−4.6%12.7%212
5ViktorS+53.2%−11.6%13.8%231
6Lee SinS+52.5%+12.2%16.6%278
7YoneS+50.6%+1.1%20.2%338
8SyndraS+50.8%+9.8%14.1%236
9AkaliS+52.0%+1.0%8.8%148
10TristanaS53.4%+7.1%12.4%208
11LeBlancS55.2%+3.4%8.7%145
12QiyanaS48.5%−3.6%13.8%231
13JayceS49.2%+0.7%15.7%262
14TalonS52.2%−12.9%8.2%138
15HecarimS52.5%−14.2%8.4%141
16YunaraS49.7%+3.2%18.6%312
17AlistarS57.0%−6.9%8.1%135
18RenektonS62.8%+16.7%4.7%78
19PykeS47.6%+2.6%7.4%124
20JinxS52.7%+14.9%10.0%167
21NasusS47.7%+1.2%6.6%111
22UrgotS60.7%+4.3%5.3%89
23NautilusS49.4%−1.5%14.4%241
24DravenS49.4%−14.3%4.6%77
25LockeS47.4%+1.1%9.3%156
26ThreshS54.0%+6.6%7.5%126
27RengarA48.1%4.7%79
28ZoeA61.0%+3.3%4.6%77
29GravesA45.7%−16.1%10.5%175
30LeonaA52.3%+14.1%9.0%151
31ZileanA62.2%4.4%74
32SonaA53.9%−2.3%7.7%128
33AatroxA54.6%+22.2%7.8%130
34Cho'GathA54.7%−4.6%8.3%139
35JaxA54.2%+9.3%4.3%72
36GangplankA57.8%+2.7%5.0%83
37BlitzcrankA50.9%−1.0%6.9%116
38CaitlynA50.0%+1.7%7.7%128
39AmbessaA49.2%−3.3%11.9%199
40TeemoA57.7%3.1%52
41EzrealA50.9%+1.7%10.1%169
42ViegoA54.9%+10.5%6.1%102
43SwainA57.7%4.7%78
44AniviaA53.5%−15.7%6.8%114
45NamiA55.3%+10.4%6.8%114
46MelA62.5%1.4%24
47HweiA55.8%−5.7%5.7%95
48FioraA51.9%−2.3%4.7%79
49KaynA59.0%3.6%61
50KatarinaA51.4%−9.3%6.3%105
51IvernA56.1%+0.5%4.9%82
52MalphiteA49.5%−14.1%6.2%103
53GarenA56.7%+23.4%4.0%67
54RumbleA62.5%3.3%56
55RellA52.1%−12.2%8.5%142
56SennaA51.9%−3.7%7.9%133
57SeraphineA48.7%+8.3%7.1%119
58JannaA54.3%−1.3%5.6%94
59Rek'SaiA59.3%3.2%54
60AsheA57.6%−4.3%3.9%66
61CassiopeiaA58.5%+0.8%3.2%53
62YorickA65.4%1.6%26
63NidaleeA52.1%+3.6%7.2%121
64KledA61.2%2.9%49
65KarthusA50.4%−6.8%7.7%129
66KennenA60.5%2.6%43
67KarmaA51.3%+3.0%7.0%117
68RivenB45.7%−6.7%5.5%92
69KindredB54.9%−0.1%3.0%51
70VayneB57.8%2.7%45
71UdyrB59.0%2.3%39
72OlafB52.1%+6.2%4.2%71
73GragasB57.4%+3.8%3.2%54
74FiddlesticksB50.0%+0.0%4.7%78
75OriannaB55.9%+16.8%3.5%59
76ZyraB54.0%3.8%63
77EliseB61.1%2.2%36
78CamilleB48.8%−3.5%7.7%129
79MordekaiserB54.3%2.7%46
80XerathB52.6%3.4%57
81LuxB50.5%−4.5%5.9%99
82TryndamereB54.5%2.6%44
83PoppyB48.1%+12.1%3.2%54
84NaafiriB50.0%3.6%60
85AkshanB56.4%2.3%39
86BraumB50.7%+4.3%4.0%67
87SkarnerB56.3%2.9%48
88KassadinB50.8%3.8%63
89TaliyahB53.0%+1.2%3.9%66
90DariusB47.7%+9.6%3.9%65
91FizzB50.0%3.2%54
92VexB57.6%2.0%33
93XayahB54.7%3.2%53
94PantheonB50.0%+6.7%5.9%98
95MorganaB46.7%2.7%45
96MalzaharB54.2%1.4%24
97ViB54.2%2.9%48
98LucianB49.0%−1.0%6.0%100
99CorkiB54.2%2.9%48
100SingedB54.5%−5.5%2.0%33
101TwitchB46.3%3.2%54
102Kog'MawB50.0%−4.2%4.2%70
103RakanB48.0%−2.0%6.1%102
104GwenB47.1%+7.8%5.1%85
105Nunu & WillumpB50.0%2.5%42
106DianaB53.3%1.8%30
107Aurelion SolB52.6%2.3%38
108AzirB48.1%+4.1%4.8%81
109GnarB49.1%3.4%57
110IreliaB44.2%−7.5%4.6%77
111ZiggsB49.2%3.6%61
112ZeriB47.1%−5.5%7.2%121
113LissandraB47.2%5.3%89
114VladimirB45.1%+4.0%8.6%144
115MilioB50.0%2.6%44
116Twisted FateB47.9%−8.6%5.7%96
117LuluB44.7%−5.3%11.2%188
118VeigarC48.6%−7.3%4.2%70
119BardC46.4%−9.5%7.5%125
120Bel'VethC36.8%3.4%57
121HeimerdingerC55.0%1.2%20
122EkkoC46.3%+17.3%6.5%108
123Jarvan IVC46.9%−13.8%5.9%98
124YuumiC46.2%3.9%65
125NeekoC47.5%3.6%61
126JhinC44.9%−5.1%15.3%256
127BrandC47.8%2.7%46
128Kai'SaC46.3%−1.7%8.0%134
129Dr. MundoC45.8%+5.8%5.0%83
130Tahm KenchC50.0%1.3%22
131MaokaiC52.0%1.5%25
132SivirC45.8%−9.2%2.9%48
133ShacoC36.8%3.4%57
134Kha'ZixC44.0%+5.1%6.5%109
135AhriC45.5%−0.5%6.6%110
136WarwickC50.0%1.3%22
137NocturneC39.0%−6.0%3.5%59
138Vel'KozC46.2%2.3%39
139VarusC46.8%3.7%62
140AnnieC46.7%2.7%45
141ZaahenC46.3%2.5%41
142ApheliosC46.0%3.0%50
143VolibearC45.8%1.4%24
144SionC45.1%3.0%51
145Xin ZhaoC44.8%1.7%29
146NilahC42.9%2.1%35
147IllaoiC37.5%1.4%24
148AuroraC44.1%3.5%59
149ZacC41.9%1.9%31
150Renata GlascC44.1%2.0%34
151ShyvanaC39.6%+7.8%3.2%53
152LilliaD40.0%1.5%25
153EvelynnD39.3%1.7%28
154TaricD42.3%1.6%26
155SorakaD42.3%+0.9%4.2%71
156SettD40.0%1.8%30
157OrnnD41.9%2.6%43
158WukongD40.0%3.9%65
159KalistaD41.0%4.7%78
160Miss FortuneD39.6%2.9%48
161ShenD42.0%−5.1%6.7%112
162QuinnD39.3%−10.7%3.6%61
163K'SanteD39.1%−4.9%5.5%92
164TrundleD33.3%1.8%30
165GalioD40.7%−13.9%7.1%118
166RyzeD40.2%+0.2%5.8%97
167KayleD31.6%2.3%38

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.