chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Master+ · EUW · 879 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1TalonS+59.8%+6.6%9.9%87
2SylasS+49.6%+4.3%14.9%131
3Lee SinS+51.7%−0.1%13.2%116
4AkaliS+51.5%+7.3%11.7%103
5QiyanaS+48.4%−6.4%14.6%128
6CassiopeiaS+56.7%+21.9%10.2%90
7TristanaS+52.2%−12.4%15.5%136
8SyndraS46.7%−8.4%17.3%152
9KatarinaS55.8%−3.3%4.9%43
10ZedS50.9%+4.7%6.5%57
11JaxS57.1%6.4%56
12NautilusS49.2%−6.8%15.0%132
13ViktorS49.5%−4.6%11.3%99
14LeBlancS48.4%+6.7%7.1%62
15LockeS46.4%−10.2%9.6%84
16AhriS56.7%−4.2%11.0%97
17NasusS49.0%−12.1%5.6%49
18BlitzcrankS74.3%4.0%35
19CaitlynS50.7%−1.7%8.5%75
20HecarimA59.0%4.4%39
21JayceA43.5%−4.3%14.1%124
22YoneA52.5%+0.1%11.3%99
23SingedA68.3%4.7%41
24ShacoA51.7%3.3%29
25RivenA60.0%−7.4%6.3%55
26RellA59.7%+11.2%8.2%72
27MelA66.7%2.4%21
28PykeA42.9%+13.7%7.2%63
29NaafiriA56.1%6.5%57
30IreliaA54.2%+4.2%6.7%59
31ZoeA62.5%+23.4%6.4%56
32DariusA49.0%5.6%49
33LeonaA58.3%−1.0%5.5%48
34YasuoA42.2%−17.8%9.4%83
35Twisted FateA60.7%+0.7%6.4%56
36SwainA65.9%4.7%41
37LuxA61.2%5.6%49
38ZeriA57.1%+15.2%7.2%63
39PantheonA58.3%+18.3%6.8%60
40ZileanA55.2%+14.3%7.6%67
41AlistarA54.8%+22.7%7.1%62
42AmbessaA48.1%+4.4%9.0%79
43CamilleA47.8%+8.3%13.1%115
44EkkoA50.6%−10.7%9.2%81
45PoppyA59.4%3.6%32
46KalistaA56.9%5.8%51
47BardA43.0%−21.0%10.6%93
48LuluA46.5%−16.8%9.8%86
49ThreshA49.2%−6.3%7.2%63
50GalioB57.4%5.3%47
51SeraphineB57.1%+1.1%4.8%42
52MalphiteB47.8%2.6%23
53RyzeB52.6%8.9%78
54JinxB56.3%−3.8%5.5%48
55EzrealB46.2%+9.7%12.1%106
56JhinB47.7%−1.5%14.6%128
57ZyraB71.4%2.4%21
58Cho'GathB48.5%11.0%97
59VladimirB58.3%2.7%24
60K'SanteB55.0%4.6%40
61KassadinB63.6%2.5%22
62OlafB47.7%−0.8%7.4%65
63JannaB47.8%−0.2%7.6%67
64MilioB54.3%4.0%35
65EliseB50.0%−7.1%7.7%68
66TwitchB53.6%3.2%28
67SkarnerB57.6%+16.7%3.8%33
68AsheB56.8%4.2%37
69BraumB45.2%3.5%31
70GravesB43.8%−15.3%5.5%48
71ViegoB46.3%−8.7%4.7%41
72RenektonB48.5%−13.4%3.8%33
73YunaraB44.9%−5.1%14.4%127
74Vel'KozB60.0%2.8%25
75Rek'SaiB54.1%4.2%37
76GarenB55.0%2.3%20
77HweiB53.1%−13.5%3.6%32
78Kha'ZixB43.7%−17.9%8.1%71
79GangplankB55.2%3.3%29
80VarusB46.9%7.3%64
81AatroxB47.2%6.0%53
82FioraB40.9%2.5%22
83Kai'SaB46.3%−4.8%9.3%82
84TrundleB59.1%2.5%22
85ShenB56.0%+11.2%2.8%25
86TryndamereC47.5%4.6%40
87LissandraC51.7%3.3%29
88ShyvanaC47.1%+7.1%3.9%34
89NidaleeC48.7%4.4%39
90RakanC50.0%4.1%36
91GwenC47.8%2.6%23
92ZaahenC53.8%3.0%26
93Aurelion SolC51.7%3.3%29
94AniviaC43.8%−7.9%3.6%32
95CorkiC51.7%3.3%29
96KarthusC48.1%3.1%27
97RumbleC47.5%4.6%40
98DianaC50.0%2.3%20
99SamiraC47.6%2.4%21
100BrandC50.0%2.7%24
101OrnnC50.0%3.0%26
102QuinnC48.0%2.8%25
103Kog'MawC48.1%3.1%27
104OriannaC44.8%−2.8%3.3%29
105TaliyahC43.9%−1.6%4.7%41
106Jarvan IVC40.8%−13.7%8.1%71
107SivirC42.9%3.2%28
108WukongC40.0%−26.7%3.4%30
109VeigarC41.4%3.3%29
110KarmaD40.3%+2.8%7.6%67
111SennaD40.9%−4.1%5.0%44
112LucianD40.9%−12.7%5.0%44
113Xin ZhaoD40.7%3.1%27
114XerathD27.3%2.5%22
115NamiD37.9%3.3%29
116Dr. MundoD36.4%+11.4%3.8%33
117ViD37.1%−12.9%4.0%35
118SionD35.7%4.8%42
119GnarD32.4%3.9%34
120AuroraD28.0%2.8%25
121SonaD27.3%2.5%22

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.