chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Master+ · BR · 1,047 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1QiyanaS+60.2%+19.5%9.8%103
2ZedS+57.1%+5.2%8.7%91
3RengarS+68.2%4.2%44
4YasuoS+52.5%−2.3%11.7%122
5Lee SinS+55.7%−1.8%8.4%88
6KatarinaS+61.7%+9.3%5.7%60
7Master YiS+64.9%3.5%37
8SeraphineS57.1%+2.3%8.7%91
9NautilusS59.4%−8.6%6.1%64
10Kai'SaS58.5%+16.7%11.3%118
11LockeS51.3%+5.2%7.3%76
12VladimirS54.8%+6.6%5.9%62
13CaitlynS48.0%+9.3%7.2%75
14YoneS54.5%−7.0%9.5%99
15NasusS48.1%−10.5%5.0%52
16TalonS55.2%+2.4%6.4%67
17KaynS55.8%5.0%52
18ThreshS55.4%+2.4%6.2%65
19MelS45.8%2.3%24
20QuinnA57.8%−8.9%6.1%64
21TristanaA62.3%−7.7%5.8%61
22IreliaA53.8%3.7%39
23SonaA56.2%+9.5%8.5%89
24BardA61.0%+9.0%5.6%59
25RammusA78.3%2.2%23
26KarmaA57.6%+3.5%6.3%66
27HecarimA48.3%−6.3%5.5%58
28KarthusA76.0%2.4%25
29RenektonA75.0%2.3%24
30EzrealA51.7%+0.1%8.3%87
31SyndraA51.1%8.4%88
32MalphiteA54.1%3.5%37
33LuluA48.4%−4.7%5.9%62
34ShacoA47.2%+3.7%3.4%36
35JaxA47.4%3.6%38
36AatroxA55.3%4.5%47
37AkaliA46.9%4.7%49
38NamiA52.0%−0.6%9.4%98
39WukongA67.7%3.0%31
40DravenA66.7%2.6%27
41OlafA66.7%2.9%30
42MorganaA48.0%2.4%25
43KassadinA54.8%3.0%31
44LuxA49.5%−11.9%9.1%95
45AsheA65.6%+8.5%3.1%32
46ZeriA70.0%2.9%30
47VeigarA80.0%1.9%20
48FioraA60.9%2.2%23
49PantheonA67.9%2.7%28
50SylasA48.8%−4.2%7.8%82
51VarusB63.9%3.4%36
52XerathB57.5%−7.5%3.8%40
53CamilleB51.5%−16.7%6.5%68
54EkkoB51.6%+14.5%6.1%64
55MordekaiserB57.7%2.5%26
56DariusB44.4%4.3%45
57PykeB30.8%3.7%39
58JinxB51.5%−5.1%6.5%68
59GnarB68.0%2.4%25
60ShenB66.7%+14.3%2.6%27
61GalioB69.6%2.2%23
62ViktorB45.5%+13.1%7.4%77
63AnnieB71.4%2.0%21
64JayceB46.8%7.4%77
65Jarvan IVB56.8%4.2%44
66LeonaB56.7%2.9%30
67LeBlancB41.2%3.2%34
68FizzB54.5%3.2%33
69MilioB48.4%3.0%31
70ZoeB53.5%4.1%43
71JhinB48.3%−17.2%8.3%87
72K'SanteB55.3%3.6%38
73BriarB54.5%2.1%22
74AmbessaB48.9%4.3%45
75SingedB61.5%2.5%26
76NaafiriB45.7%3.3%35
77RellB55.0%3.8%40
78NidaleeB55.6%3.4%36
79SettB55.9%3.2%34
80ZileanB53.3%2.9%30
81AhriB47.3%−9.8%7.1%74
82SivirB50.0%4.4%46
83YuumiB52.0%2.4%25
84RyzeB54.5%3.2%33
85SorakaB43.5%−18.0%5.9%62
86ViB54.8%3.0%31
87VayneB40.0%−17.1%2.4%25
88RivenB43.6%3.7%39
89TeemoC42.3%2.5%26
90ApheliosC50.0%3.2%34
91YorickC44.0%2.4%25
92GragasC50.0%2.9%30
93CassiopeiaC48.1%2.6%27
94ZyraC50.0%2.1%22
95GwenC45.0%1.9%20
96KalistaC48.6%3.5%37
97AkshanC50.0%2.1%22
98Kha'ZixC45.0%3.8%40
99SwainC50.0%1.9%20
100AlistarC45.7%3.3%35
101GarenC46.2%2.5%26
102UdyrC41.5%3.9%41
103GravesC40.9%+3.4%4.2%44
104Twisted FateC48.0%2.4%25
105DianaC45.0%1.9%20
106BraumC43.5%2.2%23
107AniviaC42.3%2.5%26
108HweiC42.2%4.3%45
109Aurelion SolC44.0%2.4%25
110WarwickC42.9%2.0%21
111TaliyahC43.3%2.9%30
112GangplankC27.6%2.8%29
113TwitchC36.4%3.2%33
114Cho'GathD42.2%4.3%45
115Kog'MawD41.9%3.0%31
116SennaD39.1%−6.3%2.2%23
117AuroraD37.0%2.6%27
118RakanD38.7%3.0%31
119ViegoD31.3%3.1%32
120NocturneD19.0%2.0%21
121LucianD35.4%4.6%48
122KindredD29.2%2.3%24
123YunaraD34.6%5.0%52
124ZaahenD24.0%2.4%25
125JannaD29.5%−26.5%4.2%44

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.