Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · all regions · 87,135 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.3% | 0.5% | 403 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.3%−0.3% | 2.9% | 2,535 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.8%+4.7% | 2.1% | 1,822 | |
| 4 | S+ | 51.6%−0.8% | 5.2% | 4,539 | |
| 5 | S | 53.4%+0.7% | 3.1% | 2,709 | |
| 6 | S | 54.8% | 1.0% | 831 | |
| 7 | S | 51.8%+1.9% | 5.5% | 4,830 | |
| 8 | S | 53.3%−2.8% | 2.1% | 1,863 | |
| 9 | S | 52.8%+4.2% | 2.7% | 2,396 | |
| 10 | S | 53.2%−1.8% | 2.4% | 2,125 | |
| 11 | A | 53.0%+1.1% | 2.3% | 1,972 | |
| 12 | A | 51.4% | 1.1% | 988 | |
| 13 | A | 53.4% | 1.6% | 1,357 | |
| 14 | A | 51.5%+0.3% | 5.8% | 5,051 | |
| 15 | A | 51.5%−2.1% | 4.3% | 3,754 | |
| 16 | A | 50.5%−1.8% | 5.5% | 4,790 | |
| 17 | A | 52.2%+1.1% | 2.9% | 2,545 | |
| 18 | A | 50.4%+1.3% | 2.5% | 2,157 | |
| 19 | A | 54.2% | 0.4% | 367 | |
| 20 | A | 51.0%−4.5% | 3.9% | 3,364 | |
| 21 | A | 51.2%−2.2% | 2.4% | 2,109 | |
| 22 | A | 49.1% | 0.8% | 713 | |
| 23 | A | 52.1% | 1.1% | 934 | |
| 24 | A | 51.3%−1.1% | 1.8% | 1,593 | |
| 25 | A | 50.0%+1.9% | 4.5% | 3,958 | |
| 26 | A | 52.1% | 0.7% | 622 | |
| 27 | B | 49.6%+1.3% | 2.9% | 2,500 | |
| 28 | B | 50.1%−3.7% | 3.9% | 3,432 | |
| 29 | B | 50.1%+1.4% | 6.1% | 5,301 | |
| 30 | B | 49.4%−1.2% | 7.0% | 6,070 | |
| 31 | B | 50.9%−0.2% | 2.9% | 2,501 | |
| 32 | B | 51.3% | 1.1% | 944 | |
| 33 | B | 51.8% | 0.7% | 573 | |
| 34 | B | 50.7%−1.5% | 2.5% | 2,145 | |
| 35 | B | 51.5% | 0.7% | 618 | |
| 36 | B | 51.5% | 0.8% | 668 | |
| 37 | B | 51.4% | 0.7% | 597 | |
| 38 | B | 50.1%−1.0% | 4.8% | 4,225 | |
| 39 | B | 51.8% | 0.6% | 508 | |
| 40 | B | 50.1%−0.8% | 2.3% | 1,998 | |
| 41 | B | 48.4%+0.2% | 8.1% | 7,052 | |
| 42 | B | 50.5%−0.3% | 2.2% | 1,932 | |
| 43 | B | 50.5%−3.7% | 1.8% | 1,551 | |
| 44 | B | 49.8% | 1.4% | 1,220 | |
| 45 | B | 50.2% | 0.8% | 723 | |
| 46 | B | 50.2%−1.2% | 2.3% | 2,027 | |
| 47 | C | 50.0%−0.6% | 3.2% | 2,802 | |
| 48 | C | 49.2%−0.6% | 4.9% | 4,254 | |
| 49 | C | 49.7%−3.5% | 2.9% | 2,503 | |
| 50 | C | 49.6%+0.2% | 3.5% | 3,064 | |
| 51 | C | 49.8% | 0.9% | 821 | |
| 52 | C | 49.4% | 1.4% | 1,181 | |
| 53 | C | 48.7% | 0.9% | 772 | |
| 54 | C | 49.0% | 1.5% | 1,273 | |
| 55 | C | 48.7% | 0.4% | 382 | |
| 56 | C | 49.1%+2.4% | 2.5% | 2,159 | |
| 57 | C | 48.9%+0.4% | 2.5% | 2,186 | |
| 58 | C | 48.9% | 0.8% | 711 | |
| 59 | C | 48.8%+3.7% | 2.4% | 2,118 | |
| 60 | D | 48.8% | 2.0% | 1,738 | |
| 61 | D | 47.9%+1.3% | 5.6% | 4,866 | |
| 62 | D | 47.7% | 1.3% | 1,129 | |
| 63 | D | 47.3% | 0.6% | 480 | |
| 64 | D | 46.8% | 0.9% | 767 | |
| 65 | D | 45.1% | 1.2% | 1,076 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.