Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · all regions · 87,135 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.4%−1.5% | 10.1% | 8,807 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.9%+0.3% | 5.7% | 4,955 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.1%+0.6% | 15.5% | 13,529 | |
| 4 | S | 51.6%−0.4% | 7.6% | 6,655 | |
| 5 | S | 52.0%−4.1% | 3.7% | 3,211 | |
| 6 | S | 53.3%+1.4% | 3.0% | 2,651 | |
| 7 | S | 51.1%−1.6% | 5.7% | 4,981 | |
| 8 | S | 51.5%+0.1% | 6.8% | 5,887 | |
| 9 | S | 53.2%−2.4% | 1.6% | 1,400 | |
| 10 | A | 53.9% | 0.9% | 792 | |
| 11 | A | 50.8%+0.5% | 4.5% | 3,927 | |
| 12 | A | 51.1%+1.5% | 2.7% | 2,360 | |
| 13 | A | 52.9% | 1.4% | 1,225 | |
| 14 | A | 52.5%+3.7% | 2.0% | 1,778 | |
| 15 | A | 52.3%+4.7% | 1.7% | 1,475 | |
| 16 | A | 52.6% | 1.2% | 1,017 | |
| 17 | A | 52.0%−1.0% | 2.4% | 2,092 | |
| 18 | A | 51.4%+0.4% | 3.4% | 2,940 | |
| 19 | A | 49.6%+0.2% | 7.9% | 6,925 | |
| 20 | A | 52.3% | 0.5% | 457 | |
| 21 | A | 50.7%+4.5% | 4.9% | 4,286 | |
| 22 | A | 52.4% | 0.7% | 582 | |
| 23 | A | 52.1% | 1.0% | 862 | |
| 24 | B | 51.7% | 1.4% | 1,228 | |
| 25 | B | 51.5% | 1.3% | 1,168 | |
| 26 | B | 51.3% | 1.4% | 1,248 | |
| 27 | B | 50.6%+4.0% | 2.0% | 1,715 | |
| 28 | B | 52.2% | 0.4% | 385 | |
| 29 | B | 50.5% | 1.2% | 1,076 | |
| 30 | B | 50.3%+3.0% | 3.2% | 2,792 | |
| 31 | B | 49.4%+1.6% | 3.0% | 2,650 | |
| 32 | B | 49.6%−2.8% | 3.6% | 3,131 | |
| 33 | B | 50.4% | 1.1% | 920 | |
| 34 | B | 50.1%−3.3% | 2.0% | 1,746 | |
| 35 | B | 50.6% | 0.7% | 615 | |
| 36 | B | 50.1%+0.6% | 1.6% | 1,434 | |
| 37 | B | 48.7% | 0.5% | 435 | |
| 38 | B | 50.1%−2.1% | 1.8% | 1,555 | |
| 39 | B | 49.0%−2.1% | 6.5% | 5,628 | |
| 40 | B | 49.3%−0.1% | 3.3% | 2,893 | |
| 41 | C | 49.1% | 0.5% | 442 | |
| 42 | C | 46.6%−1.4% | 1.6% | 1,401 | |
| 43 | C | 49.0%−0.3% | 5.9% | 5,184 | |
| 44 | C | 49.1%+6.5% | 2.5% | 2,135 | |
| 45 | C | 48.3%+0.2% | 7.3% | 6,387 | |
| 46 | C | 48.6%−4.3% | 1.5% | 1,312 | |
| 47 | C | 49.0%−3.0% | 2.8% | 2,450 | |
| 48 | C | 48.1%−2.0% | 5.1% | 4,447 | |
| 49 | C | 48.2%−0.1% | 1.6% | 1,420 | |
| 50 | C | 48.4% | 0.4% | 349 | |
| 51 | C | 47.8%+2.7% | 1.5% | 1,330 | |
| 52 | C | 48.6%−3.5% | 1.9% | 1,654 | |
| 53 | D | 48.3%+0.5% | 2.1% | 1,847 | |
| 54 | D | 44.5% | 1.0% | 868 | |
| 55 | D | 47.3% | 0.8% | 681 | |
| 56 | D | 46.0%−1.8% | 2.6% | 2,307 | |
| 57 | D | 45.3% | 0.5% | 419 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.