Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · NA · 10,737 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.9%+0.6% | 9.5% | 1,018 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.3%−0.6% | 10.9% | 1,166 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.8%+2.3% | 6.9% | 744 | |
| 4 | S | 51.6%+5.3% | 5.4% | 580 | |
| 5 | S | 53.5%−0.5% | 9.1% | 979 | |
| 6 | S | 58.4% | 1.8% | 197 | |
| 7 | S | 50.2%+0.6% | 11.8% | 1,266 | |
| 8 | A | 52.6%+2.6% | 4.8% | 513 | |
| 9 | A | 55.9% | 2.1% | 229 | |
| 10 | A | 54.0% | 2.3% | 250 | |
| 11 | A | 51.1%−5.1% | 7.7% | 828 | |
| 12 | A | 49.6%+0.8% | 7.9% | 849 | |
| 13 | A | 58.0% | 1.0% | 112 | |
| 14 | A | 51.2%+0.0% | 6.7% | 715 | |
| 15 | A | 48.4% | 1.5% | 157 | |
| 16 | A | 52.2% | 1.7% | 184 | |
| 17 | A | 49.3%+3.7% | 9.5% | 1,015 | |
| 18 | A | 50.2%−2.7% | 7.6% | 820 | |
| 19 | B | 46.6% | 1.0% | 103 | |
| 20 | B | 53.6% | 1.2% | 125 | |
| 21 | B | 52.7% | 1.6% | 167 | |
| 22 | B | 51.0%+4.1% | 3.6% | 386 | |
| 23 | B | 51.4% | 1.7% | 181 | |
| 24 | B | 49.2%−7.4% | 4.2% | 447 | |
| 25 | B | 51.4% | 1.0% | 105 | |
| 26 | B | 51.2% | 1.1% | 121 | |
| 27 | B | 49.4%+8.6% | 4.0% | 425 | |
| 28 | B | 50.5% | 1.0% | 109 | |
| 29 | B | 50.8% | 1.2% | 126 | |
| 30 | B | 48.5%+0.3% | 6.7% | 717 | |
| 31 | B | 48.9% | 1.7% | 182 | |
| 32 | B | 48.7% | 0.7% | 76 | |
| 33 | C | 48.1%−4.6% | 9.7% | 1,041 | |
| 34 | C | 48.5%−0.1% | 5.2% | 559 | |
| 35 | C | 48.2% | 2.6% | 278 | |
| 36 | C | 44.8% | 0.5% | 58 | |
| 37 | C | 46.7% | 1.0% | 105 | |
| 38 | C | 46.5% | 1.5% | 159 | |
| 39 | C | 47.5%−12.5% | 3.2% | 343 | |
| 40 | C | 45.8%−8.7% | 1.2% | 131 | |
| 41 | C | 47.0%+0.5% | 6.1% | 655 | |
| 42 | D | 45.2% | 2.0% | 210 | |
| 43 | D | 45.4% | 1.7% | 183 | |
| 44 | D | 42.2% | 1.3% | 135 | |
| 45 | D | 42.4%−1.9% | 3.8% | 406 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.