chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · NA · 10,737 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1GragasS+59.1%3.3%359
2JaxS+54.2%−4.0%4.3%463
3RenektonS+54.0%−8.0%5.3%570
4LeBlancS+68.1%0.4%47
5MalphiteS52.3%+3.3%6.0%639
6JayceS51.0%+0.7%7.9%843
7YasuoS51.0%−4.5%2.8%296
8FioraS51.8%−0.2%6.4%684
9NasusS52.0%+7.6%2.8%298
10YoneS49.7%−2.7%7.1%767
11TryndamereS55.1%2.4%263
12VayneA57.4%1.4%148
13GangplankA53.2%−3.9%3.5%374
14RumbleA55.7%2.1%230
15IreliaA52.8%+0.6%3.2%341
16MordekaiserA54.6%+0.1%2.1%227
17AkaliA48.6%+1.4%2.1%222
18QiyanaA44.0%0.5%50
19GarenA51.8%−8.2%4.5%485
20RivenA52.0%+8.6%2.1%229
21ViktorA45.7%0.4%46
22WukongA57.4%0.9%94
23OrnnA52.4%+8.0%3.6%389
24ShenA52.0%+12.2%3.5%381
25DariusA50.4%+0.4%4.4%476
26OlafA51.3%−3.4%3.6%382
27SylasA47.3%1.0%112
28IllaoiA52.7%1.6%167
29KayleB53.4%1.4%146
30YorickB52.0%1.4%152
31ZedB43.2%0.8%88
32AniviaB52.8%1.2%127
33Cho'GathB50.3%+1.1%2.8%300
34NeekoB55.2%0.5%58
35K'SanteB49.6%+12.5%5.0%536
36Tahm KenchB53.8%0.7%78
37VladimirB50.0%+5.6%1.5%158
38CassiopeiaB53.7%0.6%67
39PantheonB50.4%2.5%266
40SwainB52.6%0.5%57
41ZoeB50.9%0.5%53
42AhriB51.5%0.6%66
43TrundleB51.9%0.8%81
44Dr. MundoB49.3%+2.0%3.8%410
45UrgotB49.3%−11.9%3.9%418
46TeemoB48.2%−0.7%3.2%340
47HeimerdingerB50.5%0.9%95
48KennenB49.8%2.1%225
49LissandraB50.0%0.9%98
50ZaahenC49.6%3.3%349
51GnarC49.2%+0.9%4.0%425
52AmbessaC47.9%+1.4%6.3%681
53WarwickC49.7%1.5%159
54RyzeC51.0%0.5%49
55KledC49.0%−11.0%2.4%257
56SingedC48.8%1.9%205
57AatroxC47.9%−4.2%5.1%543
58CamilleC48.0%−6.0%6.8%732
59QuinnC47.9%0.7%71
60GwenC47.7%−3.4%3.0%325
61AzirC44.4%0.6%63
62AuroraC46.0%1.3%137
63PoppyC43.8%1.5%160
64Twisted FateD41.9%0.6%62
65VolibearD45.9%1.6%170
66SionD46.8%+1.9%3.0%325
67CorkiD39.3%0.6%61
68VarusD40.9%1.2%132
69SettD43.5%2.2%239

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.