Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · NA · 10,737 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.0%+2.8% | 7.9% | 853 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.3%−15.6% | 4.0% | 429 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.8%+6.3% | 9.4% | 1,010 | |
| 4 | S | 59.8% | 2.4% | 256 | |
| 5 | S | 55.3%−1.5% | 4.3% | 461 | |
| 6 | S | 57.6% | 1.1% | 118 | |
| 7 | S | 55.8%−2.0% | 3.8% | 407 | |
| 8 | S | 51.0%−0.4% | 8.1% | 871 | |
| 9 | S | 49.6%+3.7% | 8.4% | 899 | |
| 10 | A | 55.2%−6.3% | 3.7% | 393 | |
| 11 | A | 54.8%+14.0% | 3.5% | 372 | |
| 12 | A | 54.7%+1.2% | 3.8% | 404 | |
| 13 | A | 54.3%+2.9% | 3.2% | 339 | |
| 14 | A | 49.5%−3.5% | 12.1% | 1,302 | |
| 15 | A | 49.8%+6.7% | 10.1% | 1,087 | |
| 16 | A | 51.1%+12.1% | 3.1% | 329 | |
| 17 | A | 51.4%+5.6% | 3.3% | 356 | |
| 18 | A | 52.0% | 4.4% | 473 | |
| 19 | A | 54.2% | 2.2% | 238 | |
| 20 | A | 54.2% | 1.6% | 177 | |
| 21 | A | 61.6% | 0.7% | 73 | |
| 22 | A | 53.6%+6.7% | 2.1% | 222 | |
| 23 | A | 61.6% | 0.7% | 73 | |
| 24 | A | 54.1% | 2.0% | 220 | |
| 25 | B | 56.1% | 1.0% | 107 | |
| 26 | B | 51.1% | 2.1% | 223 | |
| 27 | B | 49.8%+6.0% | 6.5% | 695 | |
| 28 | B | 58.1% | 0.6% | 62 | |
| 29 | B | 54.4% | 0.7% | 79 | |
| 30 | B | 57.7% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 31 | B | 51.0% | 1.4% | 153 | |
| 32 | B | 47.2%−1.5% | 4.9% | 530 | |
| 33 | B | 49.5%−3.4% | 4.6% | 493 | |
| 34 | B | 51.7% | 1.9% | 201 | |
| 35 | B | 49.0% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 36 | B | 46.6%−8.2% | 4.4% | 472 | |
| 37 | B | 50.6% | 1.5% | 162 | |
| 38 | B | 49.7%−4.6% | 2.9% | 314 | |
| 39 | B | 49.7% | 1.7% | 179 | |
| 40 | B | 48.6%−4.9% | 5.1% | 547 | |
| 41 | B | 37.7% | 1.0% | 106 | |
| 42 | B | 50.0% | 0.4% | 44 | |
| 43 | C | 49.4% | 1.5% | 162 | |
| 44 | C | 46.5%+5.1% | 1.1% | 114 | |
| 45 | C | 48.4% | 0.8% | 91 | |
| 46 | C | 47.1% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 47 | C | 45.5% | 0.7% | 77 | |
| 48 | C | 46.8% | 0.7% | 77 | |
| 49 | C | 47.5% | 3.0% | 318 | |
| 50 | C | 45.8% | 0.7% | 72 | |
| 51 | C | 47.4% | 4.1% | 435 | |
| 52 | C | 43.9%−6.1% | 3.0% | 319 | |
| 53 | C | 45.5%−8.6% | 2.4% | 257 | |
| 54 | C | 47.3%−8.7% | 2.2% | 237 | |
| 55 | D | 45.6% | 1.5% | 158 | |
| 56 | D | 42.3% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 57 | D | 37.0% | 0.4% | 46 | |
| 58 | D | 46.5%−3.0% | 6.1% | 652 | |
| 59 | D | 43.4% | 1.6% | 175 | |
| 60 | D | 41.7%+3.6% | 2.3% | 242 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.