Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · NA · 10,737 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 61.2%+8.4% | 2.7% | 286 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.9%+6.0% | 5.7% | 608 | |
| 3 | S+ | 59.5%+9.5% | 2.4% | 257 | |
| 4 | S | 58.9% | 2.1% | 224 | |
| 5 | S | 51.9%−6.0% | 4.8% | 511 | |
| 6 | S | 56.6%+5.0% | 3.3% | 357 | |
| 7 | S | 51.3%−10.3% | 3.7% | 394 | |
| 8 | S | 51.3%−2.5% | 8.6% | 922 | |
| 9 | A | 53.4% | 1.2% | 133 | |
| 10 | A | 49.5%−0.0% | 14.9% | 1,605 | |
| 11 | A | 50.6%−1.6% | 10.5% | 1,125 | |
| 12 | A | 49.9%+3.2% | 16.5% | 1,769 | |
| 13 | A | 49.8%−4.5% | 9.6% | 1,029 | |
| 14 | A | 52.3%+12.8% | 3.8% | 407 | |
| 15 | A | 55.1%+10.8% | 2.3% | 247 | |
| 16 | A | 53.6%−3.3% | 2.7% | 291 | |
| 17 | A | 53.2% | 2.4% | 263 | |
| 18 | A | 55.5% | 1.3% | 137 | |
| 19 | A | 51.3%+11.5% | 4.8% | 515 | |
| 20 | B | 41.7% | 0.7% | 72 | |
| 21 | B | 52.9% | 1.6% | 172 | |
| 22 | B | 56.4% | 0.7% | 78 | |
| 23 | B | 52.2% | 2.2% | 232 | |
| 24 | B | 50.5% | 1.0% | 105 | |
| 25 | B | 55.7% | 0.7% | 70 | |
| 26 | B | 49.0%−4.6% | 9.2% | 988 | |
| 27 | B | 51.8% | 1.0% | 110 | |
| 28 | B | 49.9%−9.3% | 3.7% | 397 | |
| 29 | B | 50.4% | 1.2% | 125 | |
| 30 | B | 51.5% | 0.6% | 66 | |
| 31 | B | 50.0%+3.6% | 2.8% | 300 | |
| 32 | B | 50.6% | 1.4% | 154 | |
| 33 | B | 49.5% | 1.7% | 182 | |
| 34 | C | 48.9%+2.0% | 6.5% | 703 | |
| 35 | C | 50.5% | 0.9% | 97 | |
| 36 | C | 48.6%+1.5% | 6.9% | 736 | |
| 37 | C | 48.5% | 0.9% | 101 | |
| 38 | C | 48.3%+1.5% | 3.5% | 377 | |
| 39 | C | 46.0% | 1.2% | 126 | |
| 40 | C | 47.5%−1.0% | 10.6% | 1,137 | |
| 41 | C | 46.8% | 1.7% | 186 | |
| 42 | C | 46.2% | 1.5% | 156 | |
| 43 | C | 47.1%−7.1% | 3.4% | 365 | |
| 44 | D | 47.1%+4.8% | 5.6% | 597 | |
| 45 | D | 40.8% | 1.2% | 125 | |
| 46 | D | 45.2% | 2.1% | 221 | |
| 47 | D | 45.7%+7.0% | 2.6% | 282 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.