Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · KR · 17,643 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.0%−1.4% | 13.9% | 2,449 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.9%−1.2% | 11.7% | 2,071 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.9%−1.4% | 12.8% | 2,259 | |
| 4 | S | 53.5%+6.2% | 7.7% | 1,358 | |
| 5 | S | 52.6%−0.2% | 10.5% | 1,844 | |
| 6 | S | 56.0% | 1.9% | 339 | |
| 7 | S | 51.3%−1.3% | 3.7% | 647 | |
| 8 | A | 52.5%+5.7% | 5.0% | 883 | |
| 9 | A | 57.9% | 1.0% | 171 | |
| 10 | A | 54.4%+4.4% | 2.4% | 419 | |
| 11 | A | 51.5%−5.1% | 7.0% | 1,230 | |
| 12 | A | 48.9%+3.6% | 4.4% | 781 | |
| 13 | A | 50.6%+0.1% | 6.6% | 1,165 | |
| 14 | A | 46.8% | 0.5% | 94 | |
| 15 | A | 52.7%−7.4% | 2.9% | 514 | |
| 16 | A | 48.5%−0.3% | 15.0% | 2,644 | |
| 17 | A | 54.8% | 0.9% | 166 | |
| 18 | A | 57.0% | 0.4% | 79 | |
| 19 | B | 51.6%−0.4% | 2.5% | 440 | |
| 20 | B | 52.1% | 0.7% | 121 | |
| 21 | B | 57.7% | 0.4% | 71 | |
| 22 | B | 53.2% | 0.9% | 154 | |
| 23 | B | 51.9% | 0.9% | 156 | |
| 24 | B | 51.9% | 0.9% | 160 | |
| 25 | B | 48.6%−1.5% | 9.0% | 1,583 | |
| 26 | B | 53.2% | 0.4% | 79 | |
| 27 | B | 50.5% | 1.6% | 277 | |
| 28 | B | 46.5% | 1.1% | 200 | |
| 29 | B | 49.1%+6.3% | 1.8% | 322 | |
| 30 | B | 46.9% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 31 | B | 48.3% | 0.9% | 151 | |
| 32 | C | 47.9%+0.4% | 3.5% | 609 | |
| 33 | C | 47.8% | 1.9% | 337 | |
| 34 | C | 44.3% | 0.5% | 88 | |
| 35 | C | 47.5%−0.7% | 2.7% | 472 | |
| 36 | C | 46.8% | 1.6% | 284 | |
| 37 | C | 44.7% | 0.8% | 141 | |
| 38 | C | 46.8%−3.2% | 2.9% | 515 | |
| 39 | C | 46.8%+4.0% | 2.7% | 470 | |
| 40 | C | 46.5%+0.7% | 5.3% | 932 | |
| 41 | D | 46.7%−2.1% | 6.3% | 1,106 | |
| 42 | D | 45.7%−7.8% | 1.7% | 300 | |
| 43 | D | 41.7% | 0.8% | 144 | |
| 44 | D | 42.5%+2.7% | 3.4% | 603 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.