Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · KR · 17,643 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.1%+7.0% | 5.5% | 976 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.7%+4.9% | 6.2% | 1,086 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.7%+9.8% | 3.3% | 574 | |
| 4 | S+ | 51.8%−0.1% | 7.1% | 1,259 | |
| 5 | S | 50.5%+0.9% | 7.9% | 1,398 | |
| 6 | S | 52.7% | 0.9% | 150 | |
| 7 | S | 53.8%−0.7% | 2.2% | 385 | |
| 8 | S | 50.4%−7.1% | 2.5% | 446 | |
| 9 | S | 54.4% | 1.9% | 342 | |
| 10 | S | 54.0%+3.0% | 2.0% | 361 | |
| 11 | A | 52.2% | 1.0% | 180 | |
| 12 | A | 53.3%+5.1% | 2.3% | 405 | |
| 13 | A | 50.2%−4.1% | 3.9% | 681 | |
| 14 | A | 47.8%−2.6% | 10.8% | 1,900 | |
| 15 | A | 54.5% | 1.4% | 242 | |
| 16 | A | 51.3%−3.3% | 4.5% | 786 | |
| 17 | A | 53.2%+6.0% | 2.1% | 378 | |
| 18 | A | 52.0%+4.9% | 2.4% | 425 | |
| 19 | A | 51.4%+0.8% | 3.7% | 661 | |
| 20 | A | 52.7%−3.7% | 2.2% | 383 | |
| 21 | A | 55.6% | 0.8% | 133 | |
| 22 | A | 50.0%+1.9% | 7.7% | 1,367 | |
| 23 | A | 52.5% | 0.5% | 80 | |
| 24 | A | 49.3%−1.9% | 7.1% | 1,253 | |
| 25 | A | 54.6% | 0.8% | 141 | |
| 26 | A | 49.4% | 1.9% | 330 | |
| 27 | B | 51.2% | 1.0% | 170 | |
| 28 | B | 52.2% | 0.7% | 115 | |
| 29 | B | 50.0%−5.6% | 3.5% | 616 | |
| 30 | B | 51.7% | 1.3% | 234 | |
| 31 | B | 51.0%−3.2% | 2.0% | 345 | |
| 32 | B | 52.0% | 1.0% | 171 | |
| 33 | B | 53.2% | 0.6% | 111 | |
| 34 | B | 48.6%−9.5% | 4.3% | 753 | |
| 35 | B | 51.5% | 0.9% | 167 | |
| 36 | B | 50.8%+10.1% | 1.4% | 250 | |
| 37 | B | 49.7%+0.4% | 3.6% | 636 | |
| 38 | B | 51.4% | 0.8% | 148 | |
| 39 | B | 50.7% | 1.1% | 201 | |
| 40 | B | 50.0%+2.1% | 3.0% | 522 | |
| 41 | B | 49.8% | 1.5% | 261 | |
| 42 | B | 50.6% | 1.0% | 170 | |
| 43 | B | 49.8%−5.6% | 1.4% | 251 | |
| 44 | B | 50.0% | 0.4% | 78 | |
| 45 | B | 44.4% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 46 | C | 49.1% | 1.2% | 216 | |
| 47 | C | 49.2% | 1.1% | 191 | |
| 48 | C | 48.9%−2.5% | 1.5% | 270 | |
| 49 | C | 49.1% | 1.0% | 169 | |
| 50 | C | 47.7%+1.2% | 9.6% | 1,685 | |
| 51 | C | 48.6%−1.9% | 4.8% | 844 | |
| 52 | C | 48.6% | 1.6% | 286 | |
| 53 | C | 47.3% | 0.7% | 129 | |
| 54 | C | 48.3% | 1.7% | 292 | |
| 55 | C | 48.3%−0.0% | 2.4% | 422 | |
| 56 | C | 47.5%−3.1% | 1.5% | 257 | |
| 57 | C | 44.3% | 0.4% | 79 | |
| 58 | C | 47.5% | 2.0% | 345 | |
| 59 | D | 43.8% | 0.6% | 112 | |
| 60 | D | 46.0%−4.6% | 1.6% | 289 | |
| 61 | D | 43.8% | 0.7% | 128 | |
| 62 | D | 44.8%−11.6% | 2.1% | 362 | |
| 63 | D | 42.5% | 1.2% | 214 | |
| 64 | D | 44.8%−6.0% | 2.7% | 469 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.