Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · KR · 23,773 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 58.8%+1.0% | 1.7% | 405 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.4%−0.9% | 9.6% | 2,291 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.7%−2.6% | 8.4% | 2,008 | |
| 4 | S | 53.4%+0.4% | 4.2% | 987 | |
| 5 | S | 58.0% | 1.7% | 398 | |
| 6 | S | 55.8%+5.8% | 3.2% | 769 | |
| 7 | S | 51.8%+3.6% | 5.4% | 1,295 | |
| 8 | S | 52.1% | 1.4% | 328 | |
| 9 | S | 54.4%+4.0% | 2.7% | 645 | |
| 10 | A | 52.8%+4.0% | 4.6% | 1,097 | |
| 11 | A | 49.3%+5.0% | 3.7% | 876 | |
| 12 | A | 51.9%+1.3% | 3.6% | 856 | |
| 13 | A | 51.4%+5.5% | 3.4% | 815 | |
| 14 | A | 50.5%+2.3% | 7.7% | 1,842 | |
| 15 | A | 57.7% | 0.7% | 175 | |
| 16 | A | 50.9%+4.4% | 7.7% | 1,830 | |
| 17 | A | 50.0%+1.9% | 6.5% | 1,553 | |
| 18 | A | 55.9% | 0.9% | 204 | |
| 19 | A | 51.8%−10.4% | 2.9% | 684 | |
| 20 | A | 51.2%−3.1% | 2.8% | 660 | |
| 21 | A | 49.7%+1.7% | 7.8% | 1,865 | |
| 22 | A | 49.4%−0.1% | 8.8% | 2,094 | |
| 23 | A | 50.9%−0.8% | 4.8% | 1,133 | |
| 24 | B | 51.4%−4.7% | 3.1% | 747 | |
| 25 | B | 51.6% | 1.8% | 430 | |
| 26 | B | 55.0% | 0.4% | 100 | |
| 27 | B | 52.4% | 1.0% | 246 | |
| 28 | B | 51.9% | 1.0% | 235 | |
| 29 | B | 53.0% | 0.5% | 115 | |
| 30 | B | 50.6% | 2.2% | 530 | |
| 31 | B | 48.0% | 1.9% | 454 | |
| 32 | B | 51.8% | 0.5% | 114 | |
| 33 | B | 49.7%+2.0% | 4.2% | 988 | |
| 34 | B | 49.8%−1.9% | 2.2% | 524 | |
| 35 | B | 49.3%+6.4% | 3.4% | 805 | |
| 36 | B | 48.9% | 0.7% | 176 | |
| 37 | B | 48.8%−0.7% | 4.6% | 1,093 | |
| 38 | B | 47.6% | 0.8% | 187 | |
| 39 | B | 48.7% | 2.0% | 476 | |
| 40 | B | 48.1% | 0.7% | 156 | |
| 41 | C | 46.8%−2.1% | 7.9% | 1,884 | |
| 42 | C | 48.3% | 1.3% | 298 | |
| 43 | C | 48.1%−2.3% | 2.2% | 524 | |
| 44 | C | 47.2% | 0.7% | 159 | |
| 45 | C | 47.9%−0.8% | 2.2% | 522 | |
| 46 | C | 46.8% | 0.9% | 205 | |
| 47 | C | 44.5% | 0.5% | 110 | |
| 48 | C | 43.9% | 1.4% | 326 | |
| 49 | C | 46.9%+0.2% | 3.8% | 908 | |
| 50 | C | 45.8% | 1.6% | 380 | |
| 51 | C | 43.2% | 0.7% | 176 | |
| 52 | D | 43.5%−5.5% | 1.1% | 262 | |
| 53 | D | 42.3% | 0.7% | 156 | |
| 54 | D | 40.7% | 0.6% | 150 | |
| 55 | D | 43.5% | 1.1% | 260 | |
| 56 | D | 41.8% | 1.7% | 402 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.