Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · KR · 23,773 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.4%+0.6% | 7.9% | 1,871 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.6%+1.7% | 5.9% | 1,398 | |
| 3 | S | 52.2%+1.3% | 15.3% | 3,641 | |
| 4 | S | 50.0%−3.8% | 17.1% | 4,059 | |
| 5 | S | 50.9%+1.0% | 12.9% | 3,059 | |
| 6 | S | 55.6%+4.1% | 2.2% | 518 | |
| 7 | A | 54.0% | 2.0% | 483 | |
| 8 | A | 51.3%+3.2% | 4.1% | 968 | |
| 9 | A | 50.7%+0.5% | 9.1% | 2,171 | |
| 10 | A | 51.6% | 1.6% | 382 | |
| 11 | A | 56.6% | 0.9% | 205 | |
| 12 | A | 57.5% | 0.8% | 181 | |
| 13 | A | 52.3%−11.5% | 2.2% | 512 | |
| 14 | A | 50.7%+2.3% | 8.4% | 2,003 | |
| 15 | A | 54.0% | 1.3% | 302 | |
| 16 | B | 53.1% | 1.5% | 358 | |
| 17 | B | 51.9% | 1.1% | 264 | |
| 18 | B | 48.6%+2.0% | 18.9% | 4,498 | |
| 19 | B | 51.7%+4.9% | 2.6% | 609 | |
| 20 | B | 52.3% | 1.3% | 304 | |
| 21 | B | 54.1% | 0.4% | 98 | |
| 22 | B | 51.2%+6.6% | 2.2% | 523 | |
| 23 | B | 49.7%−1.0% | 6.1% | 1,460 | |
| 24 | B | 53.4% | 0.6% | 146 | |
| 25 | B | 54.2% | 0.5% | 107 | |
| 26 | B | 50.8%+1.4% | 2.2% | 514 | |
| 27 | C | 52.4% | 0.7% | 164 | |
| 28 | C | 52.0% | 0.8% | 179 | |
| 29 | C | 52.1% | 0.4% | 96 | |
| 30 | C | 48.1%+1.0% | 12.2% | 2,910 | |
| 31 | C | 48.2% | 1.8% | 419 | |
| 32 | C | 46.4% | 0.6% | 138 | |
| 33 | C | 47.2% | 0.7% | 161 | |
| 34 | C | 48.0%+2.0% | 4.3% | 1,012 | |
| 35 | D | 46.1% | 0.7% | 165 | |
| 36 | D | 46.5%+1.3% | 10.4% | 2,466 | |
| 37 | D | 44.7%−4.1% | 6.0% | 1,437 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.