Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · EUW · 12,361 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.5%+1.8% | 4.5% | 557 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.9%+8.4% | 4.3% | 529 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.0%−6.3% | 4.2% | 513 | |
| 4 | S+ | 50.8%+0.8% | 3.1% | 384 | |
| 5 | S | 56.2%+11.9% | 1.8% | 219 | |
| 6 | S | 52.7% | 1.0% | 129 | |
| 7 | S | 55.9% | 1.9% | 236 | |
| 8 | S | 51.2%−4.6% | 4.6% | 565 | |
| 9 | S | 49.0%+0.6% | 8.3% | 1,024 | |
| 10 | S | 53.1%+2.0% | 3.4% | 422 | |
| 11 | S | 54.4% | 0.6% | 79 | |
| 12 | A | 51.3%−2.2% | 3.5% | 433 | |
| 13 | A | 53.5%+7.5% | 1.7% | 215 | |
| 14 | A | 53.9%+0.9% | 1.8% | 217 | |
| 15 | A | 55.9% | 1.3% | 161 | |
| 16 | A | 55.8% | 1.2% | 147 | |
| 17 | A | 56.2% | 1.2% | 146 | |
| 18 | A | 52.7%+6.1% | 2.5% | 313 | |
| 19 | A | 59.3%+22.3% | 0.7% | 91 | |
| 20 | A | 58.4% | 0.8% | 101 | |
| 21 | A | 51.4%−6.7% | 4.6% | 570 | |
| 22 | A | 49.2%−0.0% | 2.4% | 299 | |
| 23 | A | 48.9% | 1.1% | 133 | |
| 24 | A | 60.7% | 0.5% | 56 | |
| 25 | A | 50.1%−0.5% | 7.7% | 948 | |
| 26 | A | 49.4%+0.7% | 6.8% | 846 | |
| 27 | A | 54.2%−5.0% | 1.1% | 131 | |
| 28 | A | 52.2%+1.7% | 2.4% | 301 | |
| 29 | B | 51.2%+4.3% | 3.6% | 451 | |
| 30 | B | 51.5% | 1.4% | 167 | |
| 31 | B | 53.2%−6.5% | 1.3% | 158 | |
| 32 | B | 52.2% | 1.6% | 203 | |
| 33 | B | 54.1% | 0.5% | 61 | |
| 34 | B | 55.7% | 0.5% | 61 | |
| 35 | B | 51.2% | 1.4% | 168 | |
| 36 | B | 55.2% | 0.5% | 58 | |
| 37 | B | 49.8%−0.2% | 4.9% | 609 | |
| 38 | B | 53.2% | 0.5% | 62 | |
| 39 | B | 51.5% | 0.5% | 66 | |
| 40 | B | 50.4%−2.1% | 3.2% | 397 | |
| 41 | B | 48.8%−4.8% | 5.2% | 646 | |
| 42 | B | 49.2%−0.8% | 3.6% | 445 | |
| 43 | B | 50.0% | 1.5% | 182 | |
| 44 | B | 49.6%−2.1% | 4.7% | 581 | |
| 45 | B | 50.6% | 1.4% | 178 | |
| 46 | B | 49.4% | 2.1% | 263 | |
| 47 | B | 49.5%−3.8% | 4.5% | 562 | |
| 48 | B | 50.6% | 0.6% | 77 | |
| 49 | B | 49.4%+0.2% | 2.1% | 259 | |
| 50 | C | 49.0%+8.3% | 3.3% | 408 | |
| 51 | C | 49.5% | 0.9% | 107 | |
| 52 | C | 29.3% | 0.5% | 58 | |
| 53 | C | 48.8%+1.3% | 2.4% | 301 | |
| 54 | C | 48.7%+5.7% | 4.1% | 501 | |
| 55 | C | 44.6% | 0.5% | 65 | |
| 56 | C | 48.9%+7.6% | 2.2% | 274 | |
| 57 | C | 46.6% | 0.5% | 58 | |
| 58 | C | 48.4% | 1.7% | 213 | |
| 59 | C | 48.1%−10.3% | 1.7% | 206 | |
| 60 | C | 47.8% | 1.1% | 134 | |
| 61 | C | 44.2% | 0.4% | 52 | |
| 62 | C | 47.5% | 2.1% | 263 | |
| 63 | C | 44.6%−6.9% | 1.6% | 202 | |
| 64 | D | 44.0% | 0.6% | 75 | |
| 65 | D | 43.1% | 0.9% | 109 | |
| 66 | D | 44.3% | 1.5% | 185 | |
| 67 | D | 42.0% | 0.7% | 88 | |
| 68 | D | 45.9%+1.1% | 2.5% | 303 | |
| 69 | D | 45.5%−5.2% | 4.4% | 550 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.