Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · EUW · 12,768 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.0%+2.0% | 6.3% | 804 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.5%+4.0% | 4.8% | 617 | |
| 3 | S+ | 58.1%+6.3% | 3.4% | 434 | |
| 4 | S | 54.6%+5.3% | 1.9% | 238 | |
| 5 | S | 52.2%−0.2% | 5.0% | 634 | |
| 6 | S | 50.1%−5.2% | 10.7% | 1,360 | |
| 7 | S | 49.5%+3.8% | 8.9% | 1,140 | |
| 8 | S | 50.6%+2.0% | 6.1% | 778 | |
| 9 | S | 54.0%+6.0% | 3.8% | 480 | |
| 10 | A | 50.9%+0.0% | 8.2% | 1,053 | |
| 11 | A | 51.5%+0.9% | 9.0% | 1,146 | |
| 12 | A | 49.3%−1.5% | 5.5% | 708 | |
| 13 | A | 46.4% | 0.5% | 69 | |
| 14 | A | 51.8%+2.4% | 2.2% | 278 | |
| 15 | A | 58.0% | 0.9% | 119 | |
| 16 | A | 48.8%−3.3% | 5.3% | 680 | |
| 17 | A | 49.1%+3.0% | 7.6% | 964 | |
| 18 | A | 53.1%−4.3% | 1.9% | 241 | |
| 19 | A | 52.5%+8.0% | 2.2% | 284 | |
| 20 | A | 51.5%−0.0% | 2.6% | 328 | |
| 21 | A | 52.8% | 1.7% | 214 | |
| 22 | A | 52.0%+2.0% | 1.8% | 227 | |
| 23 | A | 56.4% | 0.6% | 78 | |
| 24 | A | 51.8% | 1.1% | 139 | |
| 25 | B | 50.5%+5.0% | 3.9% | 497 | |
| 26 | B | 54.2% | 0.8% | 96 | |
| 27 | B | 49.1%+0.4% | 4.8% | 619 | |
| 28 | B | 47.6%−8.8% | 2.2% | 286 | |
| 29 | B | 51.4% | 1.4% | 181 | |
| 30 | B | 49.8%−4.7% | 4.1% | 526 | |
| 31 | B | 52.0% | 0.8% | 98 | |
| 32 | B | 51.5% | 0.8% | 101 | |
| 33 | B | 52.9% | 0.4% | 51 | |
| 34 | B | 52.1% | 0.8% | 96 | |
| 35 | B | 50.2%−3.3% | 2.1% | 273 | |
| 36 | B | 48.6%+1.7% | 2.3% | 294 | |
| 37 | B | 49.2%+6.6% | 2.9% | 372 | |
| 38 | B | 50.5% | 0.7% | 95 | |
| 39 | B | 50.6% | 1.3% | 164 | |
| 40 | B | 47.2% | 0.6% | 72 | |
| 41 | B | 51.2% | 0.7% | 84 | |
| 42 | B | 49.7%+3.7% | 2.6% | 326 | |
| 43 | C | 50.5% | 0.8% | 107 | |
| 44 | C | 45.3% | 0.6% | 75 | |
| 45 | C | 48.6%−2.7% | 2.8% | 358 | |
| 46 | C | 47.7% | 0.8% | 107 | |
| 47 | C | 49.1% | 1.3% | 161 | |
| 48 | C | 49.4% | 0.6% | 79 | |
| 49 | C | 47.4% | 0.4% | 57 | |
| 50 | C | 47.8% | 1.1% | 136 | |
| 51 | C | 46.8% | 1.0% | 124 | |
| 52 | C | 45.7% | 0.5% | 70 | |
| 53 | C | 42.6% | 0.5% | 68 | |
| 54 | C | 47.2%−5.2% | 3.8% | 487 | |
| 55 | D | 47.1%−3.7% | 4.4% | 561 | |
| 56 | D | 40.6%−11.3% | 1.6% | 207 | |
| 57 | D | 45.6%−7.3% | 2.9% | 371 | |
| 58 | D | 45.1% | 1.8% | 224 | |
| 59 | D | 43.1% | 2.0% | 253 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.