Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · EUW · 16,186 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.8%+3.4% | 4.5% | 721 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.2%−2.6% | 7.1% | 1,156 | |
| 3 | S+ | 55.0%+6.7% | 5.9% | 957 | |
| 4 | S | 50.9%−4.1% | 9.2% | 1,488 | |
| 5 | S | 53.9%+9.8% | 3.9% | 627 | |
| 6 | S | 51.1%−3.6% | 10.8% | 1,747 | |
| 7 | S | 56.0% | 1.8% | 291 | |
| 8 | S | 50.3%+3.8% | 5.9% | 963 | |
| 9 | S | 54.2%+0.1% | 2.9% | 463 | |
| 10 | A | 54.7% | 2.2% | 364 | |
| 11 | A | 50.2%−2.2% | 5.0% | 805 | |
| 12 | A | 55.1% | 1.8% | 296 | |
| 13 | A | 57.4% | 0.4% | 68 | |
| 14 | A | 53.2% | 2.7% | 444 | |
| 15 | A | 53.7%−4.1% | 2.3% | 369 | |
| 16 | A | 52.0%−0.2% | 4.1% | 666 | |
| 17 | A | 50.5% | 1.2% | 196 | |
| 18 | A | 47.6% | 1.4% | 233 | |
| 19 | A | 53.8% | 0.8% | 130 | |
| 20 | A | 51.6%−1.1% | 4.2% | 674 | |
| 21 | A | 54.2% | 1.0% | 166 | |
| 22 | A | 52.5%−1.7% | 2.4% | 394 | |
| 23 | A | 54.7% | 1.1% | 179 | |
| 24 | B | 54.0% | 1.2% | 189 | |
| 25 | B | 51.4%+2.1% | 3.6% | 584 | |
| 26 | B | 51.7% | 2.0% | 323 | |
| 27 | B | 49.5%−4.6% | 8.3% | 1,336 | |
| 28 | B | 50.3%+3.3% | 5.4% | 879 | |
| 29 | B | 48.4%−3.1% | 1.7% | 279 | |
| 30 | B | 50.2%+5.8% | 6.6% | 1,071 | |
| 31 | B | 49.9%+8.9% | 2.8% | 459 | |
| 32 | B | 54.1% | 0.7% | 111 | |
| 33 | B | 55.8% | 0.5% | 77 | |
| 34 | B | 50.2% | 1.4% | 219 | |
| 35 | B | 51.6% | 1.2% | 190 | |
| 36 | B | 53.4% | 0.6% | 103 | |
| 37 | B | 50.5% | 1.9% | 311 | |
| 38 | B | 50.4% | 1.4% | 224 | |
| 39 | B | 49.7% | 1.2% | 199 | |
| 40 | B | 50.9% | 0.7% | 114 | |
| 41 | C | 49.0% | 0.6% | 96 | |
| 42 | C | 51.1% | 0.6% | 92 | |
| 43 | C | 50.2% | 1.3% | 209 | |
| 44 | C | 49.3% | 1.4% | 229 | |
| 45 | C | 49.4% | 0.5% | 85 | |
| 46 | C | 48.3% | 0.5% | 89 | |
| 47 | C | 49.2%+4.5% | 2.0% | 321 | |
| 48 | C | 48.5% | 1.9% | 307 | |
| 49 | C | 48.5% | 3.1% | 501 | |
| 50 | C | 48.1%+14.5% | 2.3% | 372 | |
| 51 | C | 47.5%−0.0% | 1.3% | 217 | |
| 52 | D | 47.5%−4.4% | 5.5% | 896 | |
| 53 | D | 46.8%−4.3% | 3.5% | 568 | |
| 54 | D | 46.8% | 2.3% | 370 | |
| 55 | D | 45.8%−6.5% | 4.8% | 769 | |
| 56 | D | 42.3% | 1.4% | 222 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.