Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · EUW · 16,186 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.9%+6.6% | 3.2% | 522 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.3%+4.2% | 5.4% | 881 | |
| 3 | S+ | 58.4% | 1.1% | 185 | |
| 4 | S | 51.0%−1.4% | 14.1% | 2,287 | |
| 5 | S | 53.0%+5.0% | 4.3% | 700 | |
| 6 | S | 50.8%−4.0% | 12.2% | 1,978 | |
| 7 | S | 59.2% | 1.5% | 238 | |
| 8 | A | 52.7%+1.3% | 7.2% | 1,158 | |
| 9 | A | 52.4%−6.2% | 7.7% | 1,242 | |
| 10 | A | 53.9%+1.4% | 3.8% | 622 | |
| 11 | A | 55.9% | 1.8% | 286 | |
| 12 | A | 55.7% | 1.4% | 230 | |
| 13 | A | 49.6%+1.8% | 2.4% | 395 | |
| 14 | A | 58.0% | 0.9% | 138 | |
| 15 | A | 52.5%+2.5% | 3.5% | 566 | |
| 16 | A | 53.6% | 0.6% | 97 | |
| 17 | A | 48.7%+1.7% | 9.5% | 1,533 | |
| 18 | A | 54.8% | 1.0% | 157 | |
| 19 | B | 53.3% | 1.5% | 246 | |
| 20 | B | 50.4%−4.0% | 6.6% | 1,073 | |
| 21 | B | 49.2%+0.3% | 13.9% | 2,242 | |
| 22 | B | 51.7% | 1.1% | 174 | |
| 23 | B | 53.6% | 1.0% | 168 | |
| 24 | B | 53.6% | 0.4% | 69 | |
| 25 | B | 51.7%+0.5% | 1.8% | 294 | |
| 26 | B | 52.4% | 0.5% | 82 | |
| 27 | B | 50.9% | 0.7% | 114 | |
| 28 | B | 49.9% | 2.6% | 413 | |
| 29 | B | 50.7% | 1.8% | 296 | |
| 30 | B | 50.2% | 1.5% | 235 | |
| 31 | B | 49.3%+2.9% | 5.0% | 807 | |
| 32 | C | 48.7%−1.0% | 9.3% | 1,508 | |
| 33 | C | 49.5% | 0.6% | 103 | |
| 34 | C | 49.0%−1.6% | 2.4% | 382 | |
| 35 | C | 49.1% | 1.3% | 216 | |
| 36 | C | 47.9% | 0.7% | 117 | |
| 37 | C | 48.2%+4.6% | 2.5% | 407 | |
| 38 | C | 45.6% | 0.9% | 147 | |
| 39 | C | 47.7%−3.3% | 3.1% | 503 | |
| 40 | C | 45.4% | 1.2% | 196 | |
| 41 | D | 40.2% | 0.5% | 87 | |
| 42 | D | 46.6%−7.1% | 6.2% | 1,007 | |
| 43 | D | 43.3% | 1.3% | 208 | |
| 44 | D | 44.0%−3.9% | 7.9% | 1,275 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.