Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · EUNE · 5,477 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.7%+0.9% | 6.5% | 358 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.0%+6.9% | 6.7% | 368 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.3%−8.3% | 14.1% | 774 | |
| 4 | S | 56.6%+9.2% | 6.3% | 346 | |
| 5 | S | 54.2%+7.6% | 6.7% | 365 | |
| 6 | S | 52.8%+5.8% | 8.5% | 464 | |
| 7 | S | 54.1%−0.5% | 6.2% | 338 | |
| 8 | A | 49.6%+5.7% | 15.0% | 821 | |
| 9 | A | 51.5%+5.1% | 11.3% | 617 | |
| 10 | A | 52.1%−10.3% | 7.3% | 399 | |
| 11 | A | 52.9%+0.7% | 5.1% | 278 | |
| 12 | A | 52.9%+2.0% | 4.3% | 238 | |
| 13 | A | 54.0%+4.0% | 3.2% | 174 | |
| 14 | A | 49.5%−2.9% | 12.5% | 687 | |
| 15 | A | 51.3%+7.3% | 4.2% | 228 | |
| 16 | A | 50.8%+3.3% | 2.2% | 118 | |
| 17 | A | 50.5%+8.8% | 5.6% | 309 | |
| 18 | B | 67.6% | 0.6% | 34 | |
| 19 | B | 54.0%+4.0% | 2.3% | 126 | |
| 20 | B | 57.1% | 0.9% | 49 | |
| 21 | B | 43.2% | 0.8% | 44 | |
| 22 | B | 57.6% | 1.1% | 59 | |
| 23 | B | 55.9% | 1.1% | 59 | |
| 24 | B | 56.7% | 1.1% | 60 | |
| 25 | B | 50.8%−5.2% | 3.3% | 183 | |
| 26 | B | 44.4% | 0.7% | 36 | |
| 27 | B | 48.6%−10.0% | 3.9% | 216 | |
| 28 | B | 52.6% | 0.7% | 38 | |
| 29 | B | 47.9% | 0.9% | 48 | |
| 30 | B | 48.9%+1.3% | 3.3% | 180 | |
| 31 | C | 48.6% | 0.6% | 35 | |
| 32 | C | 43.3% | 0.5% | 30 | |
| 33 | C | 44.4% | 0.5% | 27 | |
| 34 | C | 40.0% | 0.5% | 25 | |
| 35 | C | 46.6%−6.0% | 7.6% | 414 | |
| 36 | C | 45.4% | 2.0% | 108 | |
| 37 | C | 36.6% | 0.7% | 41 | |
| 38 | C | 39.1% | 0.8% | 46 | |
| 39 | D | 34.4% | 0.6% | 32 | |
| 40 | D | 42.5%+3.2% | 2.3% | 127 | |
| 41 | D | 41.7%+2.4% | 5.1% | 278 | |
| 42 | D | 32.6%−23.4% | 1.7% | 92 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.