chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · EUNE · 5,477 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1AmbessaS+61.5%+10.6%3.7%205
2YasuoS+54.4%+6.5%3.1%169
3ShenS+57.6%+9.3%4.7%257
4FioraS+52.1%+9.3%6.8%374
5MalphiteS50.1%−5.3%7.2%393
6DariusS52.5%−2.0%5.5%303
7QiyanaS55.8%0.8%43
8ZedS52.2%+6.7%1.7%92
9SylasS57.4%+0.2%1.2%68
10RivenS55.7%−4.6%3.3%183
11Cho'GathS59.3%−1.8%2.1%113
12VladimirA52.8%2.0%108
13AkaliA53.5%+15.5%2.6%144
14GwenA55.4%+12.2%2.7%148
15WarwickA61.6%1.3%73
16LockeA42.2%0.8%45
17CassiopeiaA59.4%1.2%64
18GangplankA52.4%−1.1%3.0%164
19IreliaA48.5%+5.7%4.9%270
20KledA58.1%1.4%74
21WukongA53.6%1.3%69
22ZaahenA53.4%−7.6%2.7%148
23IllaoiA53.4%−1.5%1.9%103
24SionA53.3%−5.0%2.5%135
25AkshanA62.5%0.6%32
26GragasA52.6%+8.2%2.8%154
27KalistaA58.6%0.5%29
28YoneA48.8%−11.5%7.3%402
29GnarA52.3%2.4%130
30OrnnB50.2%−2.1%5.0%273
31KennenB50.3%−7.4%3.4%187
32RyzeB62.5%0.4%24
33K'SanteB50.6%+1.9%3.0%164
34Dr. MundoB50.7%+4.5%2.7%148
35HeimerdingerB63.6%0.4%22
36EkkoB46.7%0.5%30
37QuinnB57.6%0.6%33
38YorickB53.3%+7.5%0.8%45
39Tahm KenchB51.2%1.5%80
40SwainB58.3%0.4%24
41KayleB49.2%+6.0%3.4%187
42JaxB47.1%−7.1%3.7%204
43AatroxB48.7%−6.6%3.4%187
44ZoeB50.0%0.4%22
45RumbleB53.5%0.8%43
46UrgotB49.2%−1.5%3.4%187
47AuroraB50.9%1.0%55
48CorkiB52.5%0.7%40
49PantheonB49.6%−11.3%2.3%125
50VolibearB49.2%2.3%126
51SingedB49.5%+3.7%1.8%101
52CamilleC48.2%+0.0%5.0%272
53NasusC42.0%−7.2%3.2%174
54TeemoC47.8%−15.2%1.6%90
55TryndamereC48.0%−2.0%3.2%177
56ZacC48.7%0.7%39
57AniviaC47.5%1.1%59
58VarusC47.9%0.9%48
59LissandraC44.9%1.3%69
60RenektonC46.8%−1.3%4.2%231
61VayneC44.4%1.2%63
62GarenC46.5%−10.2%3.9%215
63AhriC39.4%0.6%33
64JayceC45.7%+2.4%3.4%186
65GalioC40.0%0.5%30
66AzirD42.1%0.7%38
67SettD45.1%+11.8%2.6%144
68PoppyD43.7%1.3%71
69MordekaiserD43.7%−4.7%2.5%135
70TrundleD42.6%1.0%54
71OlafD44.2%+3.8%2.7%147
72Twisted FateD25.0%0.4%24

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.