Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · EUNE · 5,477 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.5%−7.5% | 3.9% | 214 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.1%−0.9% | 8.1% | 445 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.9%−2.8% | 6.4% | 348 | |
| 4 | S | 55.4%+3.5% | 4.3% | 233 | |
| 5 | S | 52.4%+11.5% | 8.0% | 437 | |
| 6 | S | 48.8%−3.9% | 7.1% | 387 | |
| 7 | S | 53.8%−4.3% | 1.5% | 80 | |
| 8 | S | 50.2%−9.3% | 8.3% | 452 | |
| 9 | S | 51.8%+8.2% | 6.2% | 340 | |
| 10 | A | 49.7%−2.8% | 6.4% | 352 | |
| 11 | A | 56.5%+20.1% | 2.8% | 154 | |
| 12 | A | 52.2%+8.0% | 2.5% | 138 | |
| 13 | A | 44.8% | 0.5% | 29 | |
| 14 | A | 46.9%−2.7% | 8.3% | 456 | |
| 15 | A | 62.2%+12.2% | 1.4% | 74 | |
| 16 | A | 50.8%+1.2% | 9.2% | 506 | |
| 17 | A | 42.9% | 0.8% | 42 | |
| 18 | A | 62.5% | 1.0% | 56 | |
| 19 | A | 47.9%−6.9% | 5.3% | 290 | |
| 20 | A | 54.1%+7.7% | 2.9% | 157 | |
| 21 | A | 49.5%−5.4% | 6.9% | 376 | |
| 22 | A | 58.0%+18.7% | 1.3% | 69 | |
| 23 | A | 51.9% | 1.0% | 54 | |
| 24 | A | 55.1%+12.2% | 1.3% | 69 | |
| 25 | B | 52.0%+1.2% | 2.7% | 150 | |
| 26 | B | 50.7%+12.1% | 3.9% | 215 | |
| 27 | B | 48.5%−3.1% | 5.3% | 291 | |
| 28 | B | 62.9% | 0.6% | 35 | |
| 29 | B | 58.6% | 0.5% | 29 | |
| 30 | B | 47.8%−13.7% | 4.5% | 249 | |
| 31 | B | 50.9%−8.2% | 3.1% | 171 | |
| 32 | B | 46.9%−5.1% | 1.2% | 64 | |
| 33 | B | 54.4% | 1.2% | 68 | |
| 34 | B | 53.3% | 0.5% | 30 | |
| 35 | B | 52.4%+7.2% | 1.5% | 84 | |
| 36 | B | 51.4%−6.7% | 2.7% | 146 | |
| 37 | B | 51.6%+7.9% | 2.3% | 124 | |
| 38 | B | 54.2%+4.2% | 0.9% | 48 | |
| 39 | B | 48.3%+11.2% | 3.2% | 174 | |
| 40 | B | 50.0%+21.0% | 2.0% | 112 | |
| 41 | B | 56.5% | 0.4% | 23 | |
| 42 | B | 48.4% | 0.6% | 31 | |
| 43 | C | 46.7% | 0.5% | 30 | |
| 44 | C | 54.5% | 0.4% | 22 | |
| 45 | C | 48.5%+11.4% | 3.1% | 171 | |
| 46 | C | 48.5% | 2.4% | 132 | |
| 47 | C | 48.6% | 0.7% | 37 | |
| 48 | C | 47.2%−0.8% | 1.6% | 89 | |
| 49 | C | 48.4% | 0.6% | 31 | |
| 50 | C | 43.6% | 0.7% | 39 | |
| 51 | C | 46.2% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 52 | C | 47.9% | 2.1% | 117 | |
| 53 | C | 45.2% | 0.6% | 31 | |
| 54 | C | 41.7% | 0.4% | 24 | |
| 55 | D | 45.9%−20.8% | 1.6% | 85 | |
| 56 | D | 45.5%+2.1% | 1.2% | 66 | |
| 57 | D | 39.1% | 0.4% | 23 | |
| 58 | D | 45.8% | 1.8% | 96 | |
| 59 | D | 45.3%+1.1% | 2.5% | 137 | |
| 60 | D | 43.4%−11.6% | 3.2% | 173 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.