chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · EUNE · 4,082 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1QiyanaS+55.9%−0.6%14.0%572
2HecarimS+54.9%+9.3%10.4%426
3ThreshS+54.9%−7.5%13.3%543
4ZedS+52.3%+0.9%12.3%503
5LeonaS+59.7%+3.6%6.2%253
6SylasS+52.5%−1.4%15.1%615
7PykeS+54.7%+11.9%7.0%285
8YasuoS+51.0%+0.0%12.5%510
9Kha'ZixS+53.3%+6.5%11.8%482
10DravenS52.6%+10.0%7.1%291
11SyndraS52.9%−7.5%11.2%459
12KatarinaS51.4%−3.7%8.6%350
13TristanaS51.6%−0.6%14.8%605
14BraumS54.9%+8.3%7.0%286
15MalphiteS51.1%−4.3%7.7%313
16AmbessaS56.8%+9.4%6.0%243
17FioraS52.1%+9.0%8.3%340
18LuluS50.2%+5.1%15.2%622
19BlitzcrankS55.5%−0.5%5.8%238
20RivenS56.8%+2.3%5.0%206
21TalonS48.9%−0.2%10.5%427
22IreliaS51.7%+7.5%7.9%321
23TaliyahS61.5%+10.4%3.2%130
24VladimirS50.3%−3.4%9.1%370
25RengarS50.5%−3.2%4.8%194
26AlistarS54.6%+7.2%6.6%269
27ZeriA57.1%+10.5%4.5%182
28NautilusA51.1%+4.6%8.6%350
29YoneA50.0%−1.1%15.5%634
30JinxA51.0%+2.7%12.2%500
31KassadinA52.3%+5.9%6.9%283
32JannaA51.4%+5.9%11.7%477
33LockeA47.6%+1.6%10.3%420
34RellA54.9%+2.7%5.2%213
35KennenA54.5%−4.5%4.9%198
36LeBlancA52.5%+9.1%4.3%177
37ShenA54.3%+6.5%5.7%232
38KarthusA55.8%+8.2%4.2%172
39AuroraA55.7%+12.6%4.3%176
40Bel'VethA56.9%−0.8%2.8%116
41Cho'GathA51.9%−3.7%7.3%297
42Lee SinA53.0%−5.9%6.1%249
43AkaliA49.8%−5.9%7.2%295
44SamiraA55.4%+26.2%3.0%121
45SennaA52.4%−8.2%7.1%290
46DariusA49.3%−6.3%6.6%268
47ZoeA53.8%+3.2%4.1%169
48GwenA53.8%+1.7%4.8%197
49JhinA51.4%+1.0%8.9%364
50YunaraA48.4%−2.8%15.4%630
51ViktorA49.1%−7.2%9.1%371
52KalistaA50.9%+0.5%6.7%275
53SionA56.1%+2.6%3.0%123
54ViegoA51.8%+10.7%5.3%218
55NaafiriA55.4%+4.0%2.5%101
56Kai'SaA49.9%−0.9%12.5%509
57GangplankA54.7%+3.8%2.9%117
58AsheA53.7%−10.4%4.3%175
59OrnnA52.5%+1.0%5.3%217
60CassiopeiaA57.0%+7.0%2.3%93
61EkkoA48.1%−3.1%13.7%561
62CaitlynA47.9%+6.3%7.4%303
63SivirA53.7%−5.3%4.0%162
64WukongA49.5%+5.8%8.9%364
65AhriA49.9%−2.2%10.3%419
66NilahA58.3%1.5%60
67MorganaA51.5%−4.1%2.5%101
68ZileanA51.0%+6.4%4.9%202
69Rek'SaiA57.1%+7.1%2.1%84
70Renata GlascA55.8%+3.9%2.5%104
71K'SanteB53.2%+3.2%3.5%141
72Miss FortuneB57.3%+1.1%2.0%82
73AatroxB51.0%−6.9%5.0%206
74CorkiB54.0%+2.0%3.1%126
75SonaB53.9%+3.9%3.1%128
76Nunu & WillumpB54.4%−7.7%2.8%114
77NasusB44.7%−5.9%4.8%197
78TaricB59.6%+5.1%1.3%52
79QuinnB55.1%+15.8%2.2%89
80NeekoB60.4%1.2%48
81GnarB53.8%2.5%104
82MelB48.7%−8.9%1.9%76
83WarwickB54.3%2.3%92
84GalioB52.0%−2.3%3.7%152
85DianaB50.4%+2.1%5.5%226
86RyzeB55.2%+14.3%1.6%67
87HweiB50.2%−2.8%5.8%235
88OriannaB53.4%+12.8%2.5%103
89NocturneB51.6%+12.5%2.3%93
90Master YiB46.9%−4.5%3.6%147
91XayahB51.0%−0.5%4.7%192
92Tahm KenchB51.6%+12.1%3.1%126
93VolibearB51.9%+11.9%2.5%104
94IllaoiB51.4%−3.5%1.8%72
95GravesB48.9%+4.5%4.7%190
96BardB51.1%−3.6%3.3%135
97EvelynnB50.3%−2.8%3.9%159
98XerathB49.5%−1.4%5.0%206
99UrgotB50.3%−1.1%3.7%153
100SorakaB50.3%−1.6%4.1%167
101PoppyB51.4%−6.5%2.7%111
102GragasB50.6%+8.7%3.8%154
103FizzB50.6%+16.3%2.0%81
104SkarnerB60.7%−1.4%0.7%28
105KaynB49.4%−0.6%4.2%172
106MalzaharB47.7%+8.9%3.7%149
107JaxB46.9%−4.8%3.6%147
108MilioB48.4%+7.5%5.4%221
109RammusB51.7%0.7%29
110Twisted FateB50.4%−1.3%3.4%139
111KledB52.5%1.5%61
112ZacB50.0%+14.3%2.9%118
113MordekaiserB48.0%−2.0%2.5%102
114ShacoB47.3%−12.3%4.0%165
115EzrealB48.4%+0.4%6.7%275
116HeimerdingerB55.6%0.7%27
117NidaleeB49.1%−6.7%4.3%175
118YorickB51.2%+3.2%1.0%41
119AkshanB48.6%+4.1%3.4%138
120UdyrB50.0%+15.6%2.0%82
121Kog'MawB49.5%−4.3%2.6%105
122AnnieB50.0%1.8%74
123EliseC48.2%−14.3%4.7%193
124VayneC47.6%+4.3%2.6%105
125NamiC47.2%−5.3%12.0%489
126SmolderC48.6%3.4%138
127BriarC46.8%−9.9%2.3%94
128Aurelion SolC48.4%−2.3%4.5%182
129ApheliosC47.8%+2.2%5.6%228
130RumbleC50.0%1.2%50
131RakanC48.6%+1.6%3.4%138
132KayleC47.5%+4.4%4.9%198
133LissandraC47.0%+2.5%5.3%215
134TeemoC46.7%−17.8%1.8%75
135ZiggsC48.6%+6.1%1.8%72
136VexC47.1%−16.1%1.7%68
137SingedC48.1%+2.2%1.9%77
138KindredC47.4%−12.6%1.9%78
139SeraphineC47.0%−6.3%5.3%215
140CamilleC47.1%−1.2%5.4%221
141Dr. MundoC46.5%−1.1%3.2%129
142RenektonC46.1%+2.9%4.4%178
143Jarvan IVC46.8%−5.9%7.0%284
144ShyvanaC45.3%−0.3%3.1%128
145SejuaniC46.3%1.3%54
146ZaahenC46.8%−10.9%3.4%139
147SwainC46.6%−6.3%2.5%103
148MaokaiC45.5%1.1%44
149SettC45.4%+10.5%2.9%119
150OlafC45.3%+3.6%3.6%148
151AniviaC45.5%+1.2%3.0%121
152FiddlesticksC43.8%+0.0%1.6%64
153ZyraC37.9%0.7%29
154VarusC43.6%+3.1%2.3%94
155IvernC41.2%−17.2%1.2%51
156GarenC44.6%−9.7%4.1%166
157ViD40.7%1.4%59
158BrandD43.1%2.5%102
159TryndamereD43.8%−7.1%3.7%153
160Xin ZhaoD42.1%−24.6%1.9%76
161PantheonD44.9%−0.4%5.7%234
162Vel'KozD43.7%−18.6%3.5%142
163TrundleD40.3%−19.7%1.5%62
164VeigarD44.0%−4.0%3.7%150
165LuxD44.5%−9.6%5.4%220
166KarmaD44.6%−9.6%7.7%314
167AzirD43.2%−6.8%3.1%125
168LilliaD42.1%−16.5%3.0%121
169AmumuD40.9%−7.5%2.3%93
170YuumiD42.9%+3.6%4.8%196
171JayceD41.7%−6.1%5.0%204
172TwitchD39.9%−8.8%5.2%213
173LucianD41.7%−19.1%5.2%211

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.