Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · BR · 8,662 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.4%+4.7% | 8.1% | 699 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.4%−3.6% | 6.7% | 579 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.3%−1.5% | 13.8% | 1,196 | |
| 4 | S | 53.3%+2.6% | 11.3% | 983 | |
| 5 | S | 55.9%−0.3% | 5.4% | 469 | |
| 6 | S | 52.8%+0.7% | 9.4% | 815 | |
| 7 | S | 54.4%+3.5% | 6.0% | 517 | |
| 8 | A | 55.8%+10.5% | 3.5% | 301 | |
| 9 | A | 50.3%−0.2% | 4.0% | 348 | |
| 10 | A | 55.9%+1.9% | 3.3% | 290 | |
| 11 | A | 54.8%−6.5% | 2.9% | 250 | |
| 12 | A | 51.3%+1.6% | 6.6% | 571 | |
| 13 | A | 49.2%+5.6% | 8.4% | 726 | |
| 14 | A | 52.3%+2.9% | 4.1% | 352 | |
| 15 | A | 49.0% | 0.6% | 49 | |
| 16 | A | 58.9% | 1.0% | 90 | |
| 17 | A | 52.0%−1.1% | 4.4% | 379 | |
| 18 | A | 63.6% | 0.6% | 55 | |
| 19 | B | 64.4% | 0.5% | 45 | |
| 20 | B | 62.5% | 0.6% | 48 | |
| 21 | B | 49.2%−1.3% | 11.3% | 983 | |
| 22 | B | 52.4% | 1.7% | 145 | |
| 23 | B | 53.8% | 0.5% | 39 | |
| 24 | B | 48.1%−6.0% | 10.9% | 941 | |
| 25 | B | 47.5% | 0.7% | 61 | |
| 26 | B | 48.6%−5.4% | 6.6% | 574 | |
| 27 | B | 53.8% | 0.6% | 52 | |
| 28 | B | 51.2% | 0.9% | 80 | |
| 29 | B | 49.1%−2.3% | 3.3% | 287 | |
| 30 | B | 48.9%−12.3% | 2.7% | 233 | |
| 31 | B | 47.4% | 1.1% | 95 | |
| 32 | C | 46.8% | 0.5% | 47 | |
| 33 | C | 46.7%−2.9% | 6.0% | 522 | |
| 34 | C | 44.4% | 1.0% | 90 | |
| 35 | C | 42.0% | 0.6% | 50 | |
| 36 | C | 45.4% | 1.4% | 119 | |
| 37 | C | 43.6% | 1.1% | 94 | |
| 38 | C | 38.3% | 0.5% | 47 | |
| 39 | C | 41.9% | 2.0% | 172 | |
| 40 | D | 32.5% | 0.5% | 40 | |
| 41 | D | 42.7%−3.8% | 2.0% | 171 | |
| 42 | D | 44.1%+1.0% | 4.3% | 372 | |
| 43 | D | 39.9%−17.0% | 1.9% | 163 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.