Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · BR · 9,861 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.3%+3.4% | 4.3% | 424 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.0%+1.5% | 4.2% | 413 | |
| 3 | S+ | 57.1% | 0.9% | 84 | |
| 4 | S+ | 56.7%+5.9% | 2.8% | 277 | |
| 5 | S | 62.5% | 0.6% | 64 | |
| 6 | S | 57.2%+2.5% | 2.9% | 290 | |
| 7 | S | 58.8%+2.4% | 1.7% | 170 | |
| 8 | S | 57.2%+0.3% | 2.6% | 257 | |
| 9 | S | 51.6% | 1.0% | 95 | |
| 10 | S | 53.2%+12.6% | 4.7% | 466 | |
| 11 | S | 52.2%+5.9% | 3.1% | 301 | |
| 12 | A | 55.1%+6.3% | 2.8% | 274 | |
| 13 | A | 49.1% | 0.6% | 57 | |
| 14 | A | 54.7%+3.7% | 2.5% | 245 | |
| 15 | A | 53.1%−4.0% | 2.9% | 286 | |
| 16 | A | 46.4% | 0.7% | 69 | |
| 17 | A | 54.0%−5.7% | 2.3% | 224 | |
| 18 | A | 51.6%+1.6% | 6.1% | 597 | |
| 19 | A | 57.0% | 0.9% | 86 | |
| 20 | A | 55.3% | 1.4% | 141 | |
| 21 | A | 51.3%−1.1% | 5.1% | 507 | |
| 22 | A | 58.8% | 1.0% | 97 | |
| 23 | A | 48.4% | 1.9% | 186 | |
| 24 | A | 54.0%−9.4% | 2.3% | 224 | |
| 25 | A | 53.2%+7.8% | 2.8% | 278 | |
| 26 | A | 49.7%+1.2% | 3.9% | 384 | |
| 27 | A | 55.9% | 1.2% | 118 | |
| 28 | A | 55.0% | 0.4% | 40 | |
| 29 | B | 54.8% | 1.2% | 115 | |
| 30 | B | 49.3%−5.7% | 4.4% | 432 | |
| 31 | B | 49.2%+4.2% | 5.3% | 526 | |
| 32 | B | 49.0%+0.1% | 5.4% | 533 | |
| 33 | B | 53.0% | 1.5% | 149 | |
| 34 | B | 49.9%−3.7% | 4.2% | 415 | |
| 35 | B | 54.9% | 0.9% | 91 | |
| 36 | B | 57.8% | 0.5% | 45 | |
| 37 | B | 53.2% | 0.8% | 79 | |
| 38 | B | 53.7% | 0.4% | 41 | |
| 39 | B | 53.7% | 0.4% | 41 | |
| 40 | B | 50.2%+3.3% | 2.4% | 235 | |
| 41 | B | 50.3%−2.3% | 2.0% | 199 | |
| 42 | B | 49.6% | 1.2% | 119 | |
| 43 | B | 52.7% | 0.6% | 55 | |
| 44 | B | 50.3%+1.2% | 1.7% | 167 | |
| 45 | B | 51.4% | 0.8% | 74 | |
| 46 | B | 49.6%−5.8% | 1.2% | 115 | |
| 47 | B | 48.9%−2.0% | 1.9% | 190 | |
| 48 | B | 48.8%−13.0% | 4.5% | 445 | |
| 49 | B | 48.9% | 2.8% | 278 | |
| 50 | C | 43.6% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 51 | C | 47.0%+4.5% | 2.5% | 249 | |
| 52 | C | 49.2% | 1.9% | 189 | |
| 53 | C | 49.0%−2.0% | 2.1% | 210 | |
| 54 | C | 48.0% | 0.5% | 50 | |
| 55 | C | 49.1% | 1.7% | 165 | |
| 56 | C | 47.4% | 0.6% | 57 | |
| 57 | C | 48.9%−13.1% | 1.8% | 174 | |
| 58 | C | 46.2%−8.4% | 5.4% | 533 | |
| 59 | C | 46.9% | 1.0% | 96 | |
| 60 | C | 48.1%−3.3% | 3.3% | 324 | |
| 61 | C | 48.0%+4.5% | 4.5% | 446 | |
| 62 | C | 46.4% | 0.7% | 69 | |
| 63 | C | 46.6%−1.7% | 6.3% | 620 | |
| 64 | D | 46.2% | 1.2% | 117 | |
| 65 | D | 46.3%−2.6% | 1.6% | 160 | |
| 66 | D | 46.3% | 1.8% | 175 | |
| 67 | D | 46.9%+3.5% | 3.1% | 309 | |
| 68 | D | 45.4%+0.4% | 1.4% | 141 | |
| 69 | D | 41.3% | 0.9% | 92 | |
| 70 | D | 43.5%−3.6% | 6.7% | 657 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.