Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · BR · 9,861 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.0%+0.8% | 8.0% | 789 | |
| 2 | S+ | 56.0%−0.7% | 6.7% | 661 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.6%−9.1% | 8.5% | 843 | |
| 4 | S | 55.5%+0.2% | 4.5% | 447 | |
| 5 | S | 51.6%−1.1% | 6.5% | 643 | |
| 6 | S | 52.1%+8.3% | 6.0% | 593 | |
| 7 | S | 50.6%+12.8% | 2.7% | 265 | |
| 8 | S | 51.9%−6.9% | 9.2% | 909 | |
| 9 | S | 48.8%+5.5% | 7.1% | 703 | |
| 10 | A | 52.0%−3.2% | 5.0% | 496 | |
| 11 | A | 52.1%+2.5% | 5.1% | 501 | |
| 12 | A | 65.9% | 0.4% | 41 | |
| 13 | A | 50.7%−3.4% | 7.1% | 698 | |
| 14 | A | 54.0%+17.6% | 2.9% | 287 | |
| 15 | A | 58.8% | 0.7% | 68 | |
| 16 | A | 54.7%−2.4% | 1.2% | 117 | |
| 17 | A | 54.4% | 1.8% | 182 | |
| 18 | A | 50.5%+0.5% | 4.3% | 426 | |
| 19 | A | 52.6%+6.6% | 2.5% | 247 | |
| 20 | A | 61.0% | 0.6% | 59 | |
| 21 | A | 53.4% | 1.5% | 148 | |
| 22 | A | 53.3% | 0.5% | 45 | |
| 23 | A | 58.1% | 0.4% | 43 | |
| 24 | A | 60.0% | 0.4% | 40 | |
| 25 | B | 59.0% | 0.6% | 61 | |
| 26 | B | 51.7%−2.2% | 3.0% | 296 | |
| 27 | B | 49.0%+5.6% | 3.0% | 292 | |
| 28 | B | 48.3%−10.4% | 2.7% | 265 | |
| 29 | B | 57.9% | 0.6% | 57 | |
| 30 | B | 51.0%−5.9% | 2.6% | 261 | |
| 31 | B | 53.8% | 0.8% | 78 | |
| 32 | B | 48.3% | 1.2% | 118 | |
| 33 | B | 51.5%+12.0% | 1.7% | 167 | |
| 34 | B | 51.5%−9.8% | 1.7% | 171 | |
| 35 | B | 50.8% | 1.9% | 187 | |
| 36 | B | 46.2% | 1.1% | 104 | |
| 37 | B | 50.2%+2.5% | 2.4% | 233 | |
| 38 | B | 49.1%−7.8% | 4.0% | 393 | |
| 39 | B | 50.0% | 1.5% | 144 | |
| 40 | B | 49.6%−3.8% | 2.6% | 254 | |
| 41 | B | 49.5%+10.2% | 2.0% | 200 | |
| 42 | C | 50.0% | 1.3% | 126 | |
| 43 | C | 46.9%+2.9% | 5.2% | 516 | |
| 44 | C | 50.0% | 0.5% | 48 | |
| 45 | C | 48.1% | 0.5% | 54 | |
| 46 | C | 45.4% | 1.0% | 97 | |
| 47 | C | 45.3% | 1.0% | 95 | |
| 48 | C | 39.4%−8.2% | 0.7% | 71 | |
| 49 | C | 46.3% | 3.1% | 309 | |
| 50 | C | 46.2%−11.2% | 2.6% | 260 | |
| 51 | C | 45.6% | 2.0% | 193 | |
| 52 | C | 45.6%−4.4% | 2.4% | 239 | |
| 53 | C | 41.0% | 0.8% | 83 | |
| 54 | D | 46.0%−2.2% | 3.5% | 341 | |
| 55 | D | 42.1% | 1.1% | 107 | |
| 56 | D | 45.2%+0.6% | 2.4% | 239 | |
| 57 | D | 44.3%−3.0% | 5.2% | 508 | |
| 58 | D | 40.1%−17.4% | 1.6% | 162 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.