Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · BR · 9,861 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.6%+1.0% | 4.6% | 458 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.9%−0.0% | 6.6% | 649 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.4%+2.7% | 12.5% | 1,232 | |
| 4 | S | 53.0%+2.3% | 5.4% | 530 | |
| 5 | S | 51.8%−0.2% | 4.8% | 469 | |
| 6 | S | 54.6%+15.1% | 6.6% | 650 | |
| 7 | S | 49.7%−1.4% | 8.8% | 864 | |
| 8 | S | 57.9% | 2.0% | 197 | |
| 9 | S | 55.1%+0.6% | 2.8% | 274 | |
| 10 | A | 58.1% | 1.7% | 167 | |
| 11 | A | 47.2% | 0.7% | 72 | |
| 12 | A | 52.9%−0.8% | 3.2% | 314 | |
| 13 | A | 49.5%+1.5% | 7.6% | 745 | |
| 14 | A | 54.5% | 2.4% | 233 | |
| 15 | A | 53.9%+3.2% | 2.7% | 271 | |
| 16 | A | 54.7% | 0.8% | 75 | |
| 17 | A | 48.8%−7.9% | 8.3% | 816 | |
| 18 | A | 56.6% | 1.2% | 122 | |
| 19 | A | 54.3% | 1.9% | 186 | |
| 20 | A | 51.1%+3.1% | 4.6% | 450 | |
| 21 | A | 51.1%+3.8% | 5.4% | 528 | |
| 22 | A | 55.9% | 1.3% | 127 | |
| 23 | A | 53.1%+14.0% | 2.1% | 209 | |
| 24 | A | 55.5% | 1.4% | 137 | |
| 25 | B | 56.8% | 1.0% | 95 | |
| 26 | B | 52.3%−5.1% | 3.0% | 298 | |
| 27 | B | 51.2%+5.3% | 2.5% | 246 | |
| 28 | B | 51.1%+1.4% | 4.7% | 464 | |
| 29 | B | 51.9% | 1.8% | 181 | |
| 30 | B | 44.8% | 0.6% | 58 | |
| 31 | B | 52.3% | 1.5% | 151 | |
| 32 | B | 52.5%−5.6% | 1.2% | 118 | |
| 33 | B | 50.3%−7.8% | 1.5% | 151 | |
| 34 | B | 50.5%+1.2% | 2.0% | 202 | |
| 35 | B | 52.3% | 1.1% | 111 | |
| 36 | B | 54.4% | 0.6% | 57 | |
| 37 | B | 48.8%−8.5% | 3.3% | 328 | |
| 38 | B | 50.8% | 1.3% | 130 | |
| 39 | B | 48.9%−0.4% | 3.3% | 323 | |
| 40 | B | 53.4% | 0.6% | 58 | |
| 41 | B | 54.0% | 0.5% | 50 | |
| 42 | B | 51.9% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 43 | C | 48.9%−6.7% | 4.3% | 425 | |
| 44 | C | 47.6%−8.9% | 3.5% | 347 | |
| 45 | C | 49.5% | 1.1% | 111 | |
| 46 | C | 42.9% | 1.0% | 98 | |
| 47 | C | 39.8% | 1.6% | 161 | |
| 48 | C | 48.2% | 1.4% | 141 | |
| 49 | C | 48.0%+5.7% | 2.2% | 221 | |
| 50 | C | 44.2% | 0.4% | 43 | |
| 51 | C | 47.9% | 3.1% | 307 | |
| 52 | C | 46.1% | 1.0% | 102 | |
| 53 | C | 44.6% | 0.7% | 65 | |
| 54 | C | 44.5%+4.5% | 1.3% | 128 | |
| 55 | D | 43.9% | 0.6% | 57 | |
| 56 | D | 47.1%+2.1% | 5.6% | 548 | |
| 57 | D | 42.3% | 0.7% | 71 | |
| 58 | D | 45.4%−0.4% | 6.5% | 639 | |
| 59 | D | 43.9%−6.6% | 2.8% | 278 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.