Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Diamond+ · BR · 8,966 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.8%−4.4% | 10.2% | 916 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.1%−1.3% | 13.0% | 1,168 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.2%−2.9% | 2.6% | 231 | |
| 4 | S | 60.9% | 1.0% | 92 | |
| 5 | S | 54.5%−2.6% | 5.8% | 521 | |
| 6 | S | 55.8% | 1.0% | 86 | |
| 7 | S | 61.2% | 1.5% | 134 | |
| 8 | A | 55.5%+3.1% | 2.5% | 220 | |
| 9 | A | 54.9%+4.0% | 2.9% | 257 | |
| 10 | A | 55.1%+0.4% | 3.0% | 265 | |
| 11 | A | 53.0%−1.8% | 3.4% | 304 | |
| 12 | A | 54.7% | 2.5% | 223 | |
| 13 | A | 48.4%−0.4% | 9.6% | 860 | |
| 14 | A | 50.4%−0.0% | 10.7% | 958 | |
| 15 | A | 52.9%−0.3% | 1.9% | 174 | |
| 16 | A | 51.7%+7.4% | 2.7% | 238 | |
| 17 | A | 50.8%+0.1% | 6.1% | 545 | |
| 18 | A | 50.9%+2.7% | 4.5% | 407 | |
| 19 | B | 60.9% | 0.5% | 46 | |
| 20 | B | 51.1%−7.4% | 2.6% | 231 | |
| 21 | B | 55.4% | 1.0% | 92 | |
| 22 | B | 54.4% | 1.1% | 103 | |
| 23 | B | 51.2% | 1.9% | 170 | |
| 24 | B | 49.7%−0.3% | 7.2% | 646 | |
| 25 | B | 50.2%+5.3% | 5.0% | 450 | |
| 26 | B | 48.9% | 1.0% | 90 | |
| 27 | B | 51.9%+1.1% | 2.1% | 189 | |
| 28 | B | 48.8%+4.1% | 11.8% | 1,054 | |
| 29 | B | 49.5%−6.8% | 6.6% | 594 | |
| 30 | B | 51.0%+6.3% | 1.6% | 147 | |
| 31 | B | 54.2% | 0.5% | 48 | |
| 32 | C | 49.1%−2.3% | 5.2% | 470 | |
| 33 | C | 49.3% | 0.8% | 75 | |
| 34 | C | 48.1% | 0.6% | 54 | |
| 35 | C | 47.9% | 0.5% | 48 | |
| 36 | C | 48.7%−1.3% | 1.7% | 152 | |
| 37 | C | 47.3%+0.2% | 4.5% | 404 | |
| 38 | C | 48.2%−5.5% | 2.8% | 247 | |
| 39 | C | 47.6% | 1.8% | 164 | |
| 40 | D | 45.5%+1.4% | 2.5% | 222 | |
| 41 | D | 41.9% | 1.2% | 105 | |
| 42 | D | 43.7%−9.3% | 1.9% | 167 | |
| 43 | D | 43.4%−6.0% | 12.0% | 1,074 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.