Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 · Diamond+ · all regions · 31,012 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.9%−1.0% | 12.6% | 3,905 | |
| 2 | S+ | 58.4%+6.7% | 1.4% | 421 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.1%−1.6% | 8.0% | 2,490 | |
| 4 | S | 51.7%−0.3% | 6.3% | 1,953 | |
| 5 | S | 52.5%+0.7% | 7.0% | 2,172 | |
| 6 | S | 52.4%+0.4% | 5.0% | 1,557 | |
| 7 | S | 50.2%+0.8% | 5.2% | 1,622 | |
| 8 | A | 52.5%+2.7% | 7.2% | 2,242 | |
| 9 | A | 50.2%−1.8% | 12.5% | 3,869 | |
| 10 | A | 53.3%+2.1% | 3.4% | 1,045 | |
| 11 | A | 52.5%+5.8% | 1.8% | 550 | |
| 12 | A | 51.5%−0.1% | 6.3% | 1,961 | |
| 13 | A | 54.1%+7.9% | 1.5% | 462 | |
| 14 | A | 52.0%+0.2% | 5.5% | 1,718 | |
| 15 | A | 49.5%+0.8% | 10.8% | 3,343 | |
| 16 | A | 53.4%−0.9% | 1.6% | 487 | |
| 17 | A | 53.8%+2.8% | 1.1% | 340 | |
| 18 | A | 52.5%+0.4% | 2.1% | 665 | |
| 19 | B | 51.8%+2.5% | 2.8% | 866 | |
| 20 | B | 56.4%+6.4% | 0.4% | 133 | |
| 21 | B | 50.8%+1.3% | 4.2% | 1,313 | |
| 22 | B | 51.0%−0.1% | 4.0% | 1,252 | |
| 23 | B | 52.2%+3.2% | 0.9% | 291 | |
| 24 | B | 52.1%−3.2% | 0.8% | 236 | |
| 25 | B | 49.9%−2.0% | 6.6% | 2,054 | |
| 26 | B | 48.7%+1.7% | 0.6% | 187 | |
| 27 | B | 47.3%+1.4% | 1.1% | 353 | |
| 28 | B | 52.4%+4.6% | 0.5% | 168 | |
| 29 | B | 49.6%−2.1% | 2.0% | 631 | |
| 30 | B | 49.8%+1.3% | 2.6% | 821 | |
| 31 | B | 45.5%−3.9% | 0.8% | 233 | |
| 32 | B | 49.2%+1.0% | 5.5% | 1,697 | |
| 33 | C | 50.2%+6.6% | 0.7% | 215 | |
| 34 | C | 48.8%−1.4% | 6.9% | 2,137 | |
| 35 | C | 49.8%+1.6% | 2.0% | 618 | |
| 36 | C | 47.6%−4.4% | 0.9% | 290 | |
| 37 | C | 49.2%−7.4% | 1.2% | 386 | |
| 38 | C | 48.1%+0.1% | 7.8% | 2,412 | |
| 39 | C | 48.0%−1.1% | 2.3% | 719 | |
| 40 | C | 47.8%+0.8% | 1.3% | 389 | |
| 41 | C | 47.2%−2.6% | 4.5% | 1,393 | |
| 42 | D | 43.5%−2.7% | 0.9% | 278 | |
| 43 | D | 45.7%−2.7% | 2.5% | 783 | |
| 44 | D | 43.0%−5.9% | 0.8% | 244 | |
| 45 | D | 44.1%−2.5% | 4.3% | 1,335 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.